Welcome to the tournament database of chess-results.com

Chess-Results.com is a powerful server dedicated to tournament results.

The tournament archive of chess-results.com contains more than 290.000 tournaments from around the world, from club tournaments to European Championships and Chess Olympiads. This is made possible by the program Swiss-Manager, an administrations programme for chess tournaments, working very closely with chess-results.com.

Tournament search

Here you can search for a tournament and show/print/export to Excel the final results, the round pairings, crosstables and so on.

Player search

Here you can find all tournaments where a player has played and show/print/export to Excel all details about the player and tournaments.

Game search

Here you can search for games and display them online or download them in PGN format.

Contact

For questions or suggestions, send an email to :
contact@chess-results.com (English or German preferred)

Tournament selection

Sort according to

No.TournamentFEDflagLast update
1II Memorijalni turnir " Anđelko Nikolić " Rapid turnir Šk Vodnjan za svibanj - lipanj 2018. godine CRO
0 Minutes
2XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A Code 192968 CAT
0 Minutes
3CIRCUITO OESTE SUB 14 BRA
1 Minutes
4Gibraltar Junior Under 16 ENG
1 Minutes
5Lhotský rapid CZE
2 Minutes
6XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group B Code 192969 CAT
2 Minutes
727th National Youth Under-25 Open Chess Championship 2018 Bhopal; 21/08/2018 To 27/08/2018 IND
2 Minutes
8Primorsko open 2018 A tournament BUL
3 Minutes
9Crans-Montana Open 2018 SUI
3 Minutes
10Детский рапид-турнир в честь Дня физкультурника в "Осьминожках" в г. Ивантеевке. Заключительный этап Кубка юных чемпионов памяти Г.П. Васильева. RUS
3 Minutes
11Primorsko open 2018 B tournament BUL
3 Minutes
127th Anogia International Open 2018 "IDAION ANDRON" - GROUP A (over 2100) GRE
4 Minutes
1327. Int. Open Feffernitz 2018 AUT
4 Minutes
14CIRCUITO OESTE SUB 14 BRA
5 Minutes
15Tabasco Chess Championship 2018 MEX
5 Minutes
16CIRCUITO OESTE SUB 12 BRA
5 Minutes
17Quinta Fecha de la Liga Regional 7 de Ajedrez de la FAPC (Torneo Infantil) ARG
6 Minutes
18Circuito CXSP Virgílio Ribeiro 2018 - 8a Etapa (Agosto) BRA
7 Minutes
19Blitz Match Mukachevo-Uzhgorod UKR
8 Minutes
20IRT - III TORNEO ABIERTO FIDE 2018 GRUPO B GUA
8 Minutes
21I Clasificatorio del Campeonato Nacional Absoluto 2019 CRC
10 Minutes
22Villa Martelli 19° IRT Rubinstein $15000 en premios ARG
11 Minutes
23XXII Magistral de la Republica Argentina Copa Mercosur ARG
11 Minutes
242. Internationale SILLPARK Blitz Schach Trophy Preisfond 2600 EURO Innsbruck AUT
11 Minutes
25XX ITT Ciudad de Vicente Lopez ARG
11 Minutes
261st BATTLE ON THE BOARD OPEN FIDE RATED at Ghaziabad,27Sep 2018 if any quires contact - Mr. charul Bhatnagar (9315160191) IND
12 Minutes
27AABB TORNEIO DO CURSO GRUPO 1 BRA
13 Minutes
28IRT Laguna Paiva. Memorial Julio "chiche" de los Reyes ARG
14 Minutes
29XXIII OPEN PUERTO BAHIA DE ALGECIRAS ESP
14 Minutes
30TOURNOUA AKRATAS 4-9/09/2018 ( ΕΠΑΘΛΑ ΣΥΝΟΛΙΚΗΣ ΑΞΙΑΣ 1100 ΕΥΡΩ) GRE
14 Minutes
31РАДНИЧКИ 10 - недеља 19.08.2018. у 17,30 - 9 КОЛА НА 10 МИНУТА SRB
14 Minutes
32NETAJI-PASUMPON BELOW 1600-JN STADIUM, CHENNAI.(24 TO 26 AUGUST) ENTRY FEE 2,200 LIST UPDATED AS ON 19-08-18 6PM. ORGANIZED BY T K S S IND
16 Minutes
33Campeonato Infanto Juvenil Sub 12 ESA
16 Minutes
34FIDE World Junior Chess Championships 2018 (Open) TUR
17 Minutes
35463º TORNEIO RAPIDO -ACADEMIA DAMASCENO DE XADREZ-ADX -19.08.2018 BRA
19 Minutes
362018 Individual Kingdom Age-groups Tournament U20- M JOR
20 Minutes
37IRT Campeonato Nacional de Mayores Rapido Absoluto 2018 Pre-Juegos Nac. COL
22 Minutes
38II Torneio Classe C do NXN - 2018 BRA
22 Minutes
39"WHITE ROOK CUP" 1-st International Chess Festival, Group B - U12 11-17 August 2018 AZE
24 Minutes
40CIRCUITO OESTE SUB 10 BRA
25 Minutes
41IRT Campeonato Nacional de Mayores Rapido Femenino 2018 Pre-Juegos Nac. COL
25 Minutes
42II Torneio Classe B do NXN - 2018 BRA
26 Minutes
43Stockholm Open Blixt 2018 SWE
27 Minutes
44BSSZ Aranytiz GM HUN
27 Minutes
45BSSZ Aranytiz IM HUN
27 Minutes
46V. Korchnoi Memorial -2018 RUS
30 Minutes
47CIRCUITO OESTE SUB 08 BRA
31 Minutes
48XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group C Code 192970 CAT
31 Minutes
49IV CAMPEONATO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ ABIERTO DE VERANO "DURANGO 2018" PRIMERA FUERZA MEX
32 Minutes
5016. Int. Jugend Open Feffernitz 2018 AUT
32 Minutes