Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: England (ENG)

Flag ENG
No.TournamentLast update
1Midweek Evening Fide Blast Over 1700 to 1899 17 Hours 14 Min.
2Midweek Evening Fide Blast Over 2000 17 Hours 19 Min.
3Midweek Evening Fide Blast Under 1551 to 1699 17 Hours 20 Min.
4Midweek Evening Fide Blast Under 1550 17 Hours 20 Min.
5Docklands Chess - Poplar Rapid Tournament Major Tournament - Under 171 1 Days 6 Hours
6Docklands Chess - Poplar Rapid Tournament Minor Tournament - Under 130 1 Days 6 Hours
77th Brainstormchess FIDE BLITZ 3m +2s per game 1 Days 7 Hours
86th Brainstormchess Junior Rapidplay Holland Park U9 1 Days 13 Hours
96th Brainstormchess Junior Rapidplay Holland Park U11 1 Days 13 Hours
106th Brainstormchess Junior Rapidplay Holland Park Under 7 1 Days 13 Hours
116th Brainstormchess Junior Rapidplay Holland Park Under 13 1 Days 13 Hours
12Loz Coopers Birthday Blitz Group B 1 Days 13 Hours
13Loz Coopers Birthday Blitz Group A 1 Days 13 Hours
14Loz Coopers Birthday Blitz 1 Days 15 Hours
15Midweek Evening Fide Blast Over 1700 to 1899 2 Days 15 Hours
1615th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Minor at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 5 Days 10 Hours
1715th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Major Under 160 at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 5 Days 11 Hours
1815th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Open at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 5 Days 11 Hours
19Avanti House Juniors summer championship 2018 6 Days 5 Hours
20ICCD 5th Deaf Chess Olympiad - Blitz 6 Days 17 Hours
21ICCD 18th Deaf Chess Olympiad - Womens Team 6 Days 18 Hours
22ICCD 18th Deaf Chess Olympiad - Open Team 6 Days 18 Hours
2319th 4NCL Congress Major 7 Days 9 Hours
2419th 4NCL Congress Open 7 Days 10 Hours
252018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 12 7 Days 10 Hours
262018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 15-18 7 Days 10 Hours
272018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 13 7 Days 10 Hours
282018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 10 Girls 7 Days 10 Hours
2919th 4NCL Congress Minor 7 Days 10 Hours
302018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 11 Boys Group A 7 Days 10 Hours
312018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 14 7 Days 10 Hours
322018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 8 Girls 7 Days 10 Hours
332018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 9 Girls 7 Days 10 Hours
342018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 11 Boys Group B 7 Days 10 Hours
352018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 7 Girls 7 Days 10 Hours
362018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 11 Girls 7 Days 11 Hours
37ICCD 5th Deaf Chess Olympiad - Open Individual 7 Days 15 Hours
382018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 9 Boys Group B 8 Days 10 Hours
392018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 10 Boys Group B 8 Days 10 Hours
402018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 8 Boys 8 Days 10 Hours
412018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 10 Boys Group A 8 Days 10 Hours
422018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 7 Boys 8 Days 11 Hours
432018 UK Chess Challenge Northern Gigafinal Under 9 Boys Group A 8 Days 11 Hours
44Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Minor Under 145 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 8 Days 11 Hours
45Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Amateur Under 120 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 8 Days 11 Hours
46Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Open Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 8 Days 11 Hours
47Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Major Under 170 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 8 Days 11 Hours
48Golders Green Rapidplay: My "First" Tournament / ECF Under 80 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 8 Days 13 Hours
49ECF National Schools under 11 2018 9 Days 8 Hours
50ICCD 18th Deaf Chess Olympiad - Open Team 9 Days 15 Hours