Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: England (ENG)

Flag ENG
No.TournamentLast update
11st 4NCL Spring Bank Holiday Congress Under 120 8 Minutes
21st 4NCL Spring Bank Holiday Congress Open 21 Minutes
31st 4NCL Spring Bank Holiday Congress Under 2050 22 Minutes
41st 4NCL Spring Bank Holiday Congress Under 1825 45 Minutes
5Huddersfield Open 2018 1 Hours 15 Min.
6Huddersfield Minor 2018 1 Hours 16 Min.
7Huddersfield Major 2018 1 Hours 17 Min.
8Hendon Chess Club Championships 2018 7 Hours 40 Min.
94th Brainstormchess Junior Rapidplay Holland Park Under 7 7 Hours 45 Min.
104th Brainstormchess Junior Rapidplay Holland Park u9 7 Hours 58 Min.
114th Brainstormchess Junior Rapidplay Holland Park Under 13 (inc. Under 11) 8 Hours 9 Min.
124th Brainstormchess Junior Rapidplay Holland Park u11 1 Days 3 Hours
13South Shields FIDE Blitz 1 Days 11 Hours
14Richmond Rapidplay 117 U120 Section 2 Days 8 Hours
15Richmond Rapidplay 118 U120 Section 2 Days 9 Hours
16Richmond Rapidplay 118 Open Section 2 Days 9 Hours
17Richmond Blitz 7 2 Days 9 Hours
18Edgware Gambits Junior Chess Club Summer Term 2018 2 Days 22 Hours
19Rugeley Blitz 2018 3 Days 1 Hours
20Chipping Sodbury Rapidplay 29/04/2018 Major 5 Days 1 Hours
21Chipping Sodbury Rapidplay 29/04/2018 Minor 5 Days 1 Hours
22Crewe Rapidplay: Open 5 Days 4 Hours
23Crewe Rapidplay: Major 5 Days 4 Hours
24Crewe Rapidplay: Intermediate 5 Days 4 Hours
25Crewe Rapidplay: Minor 5 Days 4 Hours
2661st Hampstead: Under 135 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 5 Days 6 Hours
2761st Hampstead: Under 1900 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 5 Days 6 Hours
2861st Hampstead: Under 2200 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 5 Days 6 Hours
292018 UK Chess Challenge Worcestershire Megafinal Under 12-18 5 Days 8 Hours
302018 UK Chess Challenge Worcestershire Megafinal Under 11 5 Days 8 Hours
312018 UK Chess Challenge Worcestershire Megafinal Under 10 5 Days 8 Hours
322018 UK Chess Challenge Worcestershire Megafinal Under 9 5 Days 8 Hours
332018 UK Chess Challenge Worcestershire Megafinal Under 8 5 Days 8 Hours
342018 UK Chess Challenge Worcestershire Megafinal Under 7 5 Days 8 Hours
3513th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Minor [GREEN NUMBERS] at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 5 Days 11 Hours
36Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Major Under 170 Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 6 Days 4 Hours
37Golders Green Rapidplay: FIDE Open Section at St Luke’s Church in Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3 7SU 6 Days 4 Hours
3813th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Major Under 160 at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 9 Days 5 Hours
3912th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Major Under 160 at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 9 Days 5 Hours
4013th Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Open at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 9 Days 5 Hours
41Northumberland County Championship Zollner 2017-18 11 Days 13 Hours
42Northumberland County Championship Sell 2017-18 11 Days 14 Hours
43Northumberland County Championship Gilroy 2017-18 11 Days 14 Hours
44Canterbury Megafinal U9 12 Days 3 Hours
45Canterbury Megafinal U11-U18 Combined 12 Days 3 Hours
46Canterbury Megafinal U10 12 Days 3 Hours
47Canterbury Megafinal U7 & U8 Combined 12 Days 3 Hours
48Rhyl Open 18 12 Days 4 Hours
49Rhyl Major 18 12 Days 5 Hours
502018 Essex Megafinal Under 7 12 Days 5 Hours