Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Ethiopia (ETH)

Flag ETH
No.TournamentLast update
1Olympiad selection (open section) 1 Days 19 Hours
2Olympiad selection (women section) 2 Days 18 Hours
32010 U20 individual chess championship(open section) 13 Days 15 Hours
42010 U20 individual championship(women) 13 Days 15 Hours
52010 E.C U20 Ethiopian Chess Championship( men) 16 Days 20 Hours
62010 E.C U20 Ethiopian Chess Championship( women) 17 Days 19 Hours
7የ2010 ዓ.ም ስፖርት ለሁሉም ውድድር 40 Days 22 Hours
8የመጀመርያው የክለቦች ሻምፒዮና 49 Days 19 Hours
9Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu Garee Dubara 82 Days 19 Hours
10Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu Diviziyoona 2ffaa 82 Days 19 Hours
11Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu Diviziyoona 1ffaa 82 Days 19 Hours
12Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu(Koorniyaa Shamarranii) 86 Days 18 Hours
13Shaampiyoonaa tapha guutuu Oromiyaa 24ffaa Bishooftuu(dorgommii Cheesii dhuunfaa 86 Days 18 Hours
142010 Ethiopia national championship 112 Days 19 Hours
152010 Ethiopia women national championship 112 Days 19 Hours
167ኛው መላ አዲስ አበባ ጨዋታዎች በቼስ የወንዶች የግል ውድድር(7th all A.A men individual championship) 198 Days 15 Hours
177ኛው መላ አዲስ አበባ ጨዋታዎች በቼስ የወንዶች የቡድን ውድድር(7th all A.A men teams championship) 198 Days 15 Hours
187ኛው መላ አዲስ አበባ ጨዋታዎች በቼስ የሴቶች የግል ውድድር(7th all A.A women individual championship 198 Days 15 Hours
197ኛው መላ አዲስ አበባ ጨዋታዎች በቼስ የሴቶች የቡድን ውድድር(7th all A.A women teams championship) 198 Days 15 Hours
20Addis individual open tournament 238 Days 13 Hours
21New year 2010 blitz 294 Days 18 Hours
22Addis Ababa individual chess championship 336 Days 12 Hours
23Teras Blitz 1 344 Days 21 Hours
24Chess for Ethiopia Renaissance 370 Days 14 Hours
252017 zone 4.2 individual championship women section 476 Days 16 Hours
262017 zone 4.2 individual championship open section 476 Days 17 Hours
2723rd all Oromia sport festival 490 Days 15 Hours
2823rd all oromia sport Festival 490 Days 19 Hours
2923rd all Oromia sport festival 492 Days 15 Hours
3023rd all oromia sport festival 493 Days 18 Hours
31National selection open individual chess championship(women) 512 Days 16 Hours
32National Team selection open individual chess championship(men) 512 Days 16 Hours
33Under 20 regional men team tournament 519 Days 15 Hours
34Under 20 regional women chess championship 519 Days 16 Hours
352nd all Ethiopian womens sport festival in Harer 575 Days 21 Hours
362nd all Ethiopian womens sport festival 578 Days 15 Hours
37Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2016-MEN 734 Days 22 Hours
38Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2016-Women 735 Days 18 Hours
39Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2015-Women 1046 Days 3 Hours
40Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2015-MEN 1065 Days 18 Hours
41Ethiopia National Chess Championship 2015-Women 1070 Days 15 Hours
42International Chess Festival - 40thYear TPLF Anniversary - MEN 1249 Days 12 Hours
43International Chess Festival in the 40thYear TPLF Anniversary - LADIES 1249 Days 12 Hours
44Children Open Cahmpionship 3030 Days 6 Hours