Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Kenya (KEN)

Flag KEN
No.TournamentLast update
1Kenya National Premier Chess League 2018 9 Hours 56 Min.
2Quickfire 3 Open Section. 2 Days 7 Hours
3Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Under 8 5 Days 18 Hours
4Quickfire 3 Junior Section 7 Days 12 Hours
5KUSA INDOOR GAMES (CHESS) 7 Days 15 Hours
6KUSA INDOOR GAMES (CHESS) Ladies 7 Days 16 Hours
7Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Under 18 7 Days 17 Hours
8Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Under 12 7 Days 17 Hours
9Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Under 10 7 Days 17 Hours
10Logos Christian School Junior Chess Tournament Parents Section 7 Days 18 Hours
11Lighthouse InterSchools Chess Tournament - U08, U10, U12 15 Days 11 Hours
12Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U12 15 Days 12 Hours
13Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U10 15 Days 12 Hours
14Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U8 15 Days 12 Hours
15Lighthouse InterSchools Chess Tournament - U14, U16, U18 15 Days 12 Hours
16Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U14 15 Days 12 Hours
17Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U16 15 Days 12 Hours
18Makini Open Youth Chess Championship U18 15 Days 12 Hours
19Machakos Open Chess Championship 2018 - Open Section 21 Days 10 Hours
20Machakos Open Chess Championship 2018 - Ladies Section 21 Days 10 Hours
21Machakos Open Chess Championship 2018 - Junior Section 22 Days 12 Hours
22Mombasa Chess Academy Internal Tournament U10 25 Days 9 Hours
23Mombasa Chess Academy Internal Tournament 25 Days 9 Hours
24The University of Nairobi 2018 Chess League 29 Days 5 Hours
25Braeburn Chess Tournament U13 29 Days 15 Hours
26Braeburn Chess Tournament U11 29 Days 15 Hours
27Braeburn Chess Tournament U9 29 Days 16 Hours
28Epitome Juja St Peters Internal Tournament Group 1 30 Days 15 Hours
29Epitome Juja St Peters Internal Tournament Group 2 30 Days 15 Hours
30EPITOME JUNIOR U21 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 (FIDE RATED) 30 Days 17 Hours
31VM Game Night 36 Days 8 Hours
32Elgon Cup Open Fide Rated Rapids Tournament 39 Days 7 Hours
33Elgon Cup Junior Tournament U18 43 Days 10 Hours
34Elgon Cup Junior Tournament U12 43 Days 10 Hours
35Elgon Cup Junior Tournament U8 43 Days 11 Hours
36Elgon Cup Junior Tournament U10 43 Days 12 Hours
37Black Knights Mini-Tournament 44 Days 7 Hours
38KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Prestige Section 55 Days 15 Hours
39KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Ladies Section 55 Days 15 Hours
40KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Challengers Section 55 Days 15 Hours
41KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Under 16 56 Days 10 Hours
42KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Under 12 56 Days 10 Hours
43KCB Kenya Open Chess Championship-Under 10 56 Days 10 Hours
4426th OSHWAL GAMES 57 Days 14 Hours
45Quickfire Blitz Tournament 2 63 Days 6 Hours
46Kenya National Youth Chess Championships - Under 10 Girls 64 Days 17 Hours
47Kenya National Youth Chess Championships - Under 18 Girls 67 Days 13 Hours
482017 Kenya National Chess League (FIDE rated) 68 Days 18 Hours
49Kenya National Youth Chess Championships - Under 14 Boys 70 Days 13 Hours
50Kenya National Youth Chess Championships - Under 14 Girls 70 Days 13 Hours