Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: South Africa (RSA)

Flag RSA
No.TournamentLast update
1JCC Club Swiss 2018 8 Hours 46 Min.
2Bellville Club Champs 2018 Group 3 8 Hours 52 Min.
3HYENAS RAPID OPEN B-Section 9 Hours 29 Min.
4HYENAS RAPID OPEN A-Section 9 Hours 31 Min.
5Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/18 Open 11 Hours 38 Min.
6HYENAS RAPID OPEN SCHOOL SECTION Development 13 Hours 27 Min.
7HYENAS RAPID OPEN SCHOOL SECTION 14 Hours 49 Min.
8HYENAS RAPID OPEN SCHOOL SECTION girls 14 Hours 51 Min.
9Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/18 Girls 15 Hours 6 Min.
10Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/15 Open 1 Days 6 Hours
11Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/15 Girls 1 Days 6 Hours
12Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships LSEN 1 Days 8 Hours
13Pacaltsdorp Chess Club Open B Section 1 Days 9 Hours
14Pacaltsdorp Chess Club Open A Section 1 Days 9 Hours
152018 Buffalo City DBE Winter Games Trials U15 & U17 1 Days 9 Hours
16Overberg 3rd Trial Under 18 and Open 1 Days 10 Hours
17Overberg 3rd Trial Under 16 1 Days 10 Hours
18Overberg 3rd Trial Under 14 1 Days 10 Hours
19Overberg 3rd Trial Under 12 1 Days 10 Hours
20Overberg 3rd Trial Under 10 1 Days 10 Hours
212018 Buffalo City DBE Winter Games Trials U13 1 Days 10 Hours
22Pacaltsdorp Chess Club Open 2018 Development 1 Days 13 Hours
23Pretoria Chess Club Championships 2018 A Division 1 Days 14 Hours
24Pretoria Chess Club Championship 2018 C Division 1 Days 14 Hours
25Pretoria Chess Club Championship 2018 B Division 1 Days 14 Hours
26Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/13 Girls 2 Days 5 Hours
27Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/13 Open 2 Days 5 Hours
28Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/11 Girls 2 Days 5 Hours
29Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/11 Open 2 Days 5 Hours
30Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/13 Girls 2 Days 11 Hours
31PE Chess Club - Classis 2018 3 Days 5 Hours
32Steinitz Club Rapid 2018 3 Days 5 Hours
33Capricorn Qualifying 2018 U15 Open 3 Days 12 Hours
34 Cape Town Chess Club - 2018 Club Championship - Candidate Section 3 Days 19 Hours
35 Cape Town Chess Club - 2018 Club Championship - Championship Section 3 Days 19 Hours
36TUKS CHESS TRAILS 2018 KINGS 4 Days 6 Hours
37RSA Online Lichess League 2018 5 Days 1 Hours
38Gauteng Schools Individual Chess Championships U/11 Open 5 Days 8 Hours
39King Cars PECC Grand Prix Third Leg 2018 5 Days 12 Hours
40Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U18 Girls 5 Days 13 Hours
41Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U18 Boys 5 Days 13 Hours
42Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U15 Girls 5 Days 13 Hours
43Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U15 Boys 5 Days 13 Hours
44Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U13 Girls 5 Days 13 Hours
45Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U13 Boys 5 Days 13 Hours
46Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U11 Girls 5 Days 13 Hours
47Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U11 Boys 5 Days 13 Hours
48Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U9 Girls 5 Days 13 Hours
49Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 - U9 Boys 5 Days 13 Hours
50Western Cape Schools Individuals 2018 U7 Girls 5 Days 13 Hours