12. Mednarodni sahovski turnir :: Portoroz open 2018. :: 12th International chess tournament

Organizer(s)DSM Celje & SD Piran
FederationSlovenia ( SLO )
Tournament directorIA Marijan Drobne (SLO) [14602261]
Chief ArbiterIA Sinisa Rezek (CRO) [14516594]
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Marijan Drobne (SLO) [14602261]
ArbiterNA Andrej Znidarcic (SLO) [14602601]
Time control90 min per 40 moves + 30 min + 30 sec per move
LocationPortoroz (SLO), Hotel Bernardin, Hall Emerald Ballroom
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/07/14 to 2018/07/21
Rating-Ø1770
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.07.2018 23:30:11 / Page cached 17.07.2018 08:19:10 113min., Creator/Last Upload: binary

Tournament selectionOpen, Cadets
Links Official Homepage of the Organizer: www.drustvo-sahpiran.si, www.bernardingroup.si, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, CRO, DEN, DOM, ESP, FIN, FRA, GER, ISR, ITA, LBN, MNE, NOR, RUS, SLO, SRB, SVK
Overview for groupsS60, U20
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 4, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 58 games available for download
Photo GalleryShow Photo Gallery
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtgIsexGrClub/City
1
GMSebenik Matej107002614602296SLO2562SK Ljubljana
2
GMFercec Nenad115831014500299CRO2436SD Sezana
3
IMBodiroga Predrag0915700SRB2349Naftagas
4
GMYrjola Jouni0500011FIN2343KS-58
5
FMTimagin Piotr11585504137698RUS2329SK Ljubljana - DUOL
6
FMCorvi Marco0801895ITA2296Lazio scacchi ASD
7
IMSedina Elena1150066812153ITA2284wSK Nova Gorica
8
FMGruskovnjak Tomislav108004314602326SLO2278SD Radenska - Pomgrad
9
MKZamar Kodelja Jurij105156914609649SLO2199U20SK Nova Gorica
10
FMAlcazar Jimenez Jesus02209756ESP2189Getafe
11
Grollemund Bertrand0619523FRA2175Echecs Club Montpellier
12
MKPregarac Valter105025114602610SLO2173SD Piran
13
Narland Tallak U.0652865NOR2147Sandnes SK
14
Sgaravatti Francesco0812820ITA2146S60CS Venezia
15
MKSuc Timothy105002314601648SLO2137SD Piran
16
FMKolesar Milan014900130SVK2125Union Sparkasse Matzen
17
WFMNovkovic Julia012000086AUT2124wSK Dornbirn
18
MKSrebrnic Vojko105005814600498SLO2119S60SK Nova Gorica
19
IMeglic Jaka108085414611554SLO2102U20SD Radenska - Pomgrad
20
Cabanas Jimenez Manuel02268647ESP2102Getafe
21
IGasparac Gregor106173914613832SLO2094U20SD Kocevje
22
Caron Damien0625620FRA2093Echecs Club Montpellier
23
MKIvanec Dezider108003414604400SLO2091SD Rokada Lendava
24
MKSajn Simon105029614610370SLO2061SK Rimex Ilirska Bistrica
25
AIMMarchesich Giovanni11585882824790ITA2059U20SD Piran
26
MKSkuhala Barbara108062514605465SLO2044wSD Radenska - Pomgrad
27
Adeimi Michel0689165LBN2032Lebanon
28
IAcimovic Vasja106191014614170SLO2014U20SD Kocevje
29
IZupancic Urban106054414606631SLO2012SD KRKA Novo mesto
30
Privitera Franco0818836ITA1994S60CS Mamostica
31
MKStarcic Tadej104013014602547SLO1966SD dr.Milan Vidmar Ljubljana
32
IISiraj Anej107073814616254SLO1958U20SD Vrhnika
33
Veigl Thomas01629387AUT1957ASK Salzburg
34
Vardi Shlomit02801442ISR1871wRishow-Lezion
35
Muzzarelli Hogan026096773FRA1868U20Echecs Club Montpellier
36
IIAcimovic Sergej106187914614189SLO1848U20SD Kocevje
37
Thalhammer Klaus01615947AUT1847ASK Salzburg
38
Neuwirth Gernot01634836AUT1814ASK Salzburg
39
Pozzi Paolo02829180ITA1789SST Trieste
40
IISkrbec Leon107080314632756SLO1772U20SK Postojna
41
IIMaric Vild Fabijan108089614611546SLO1762U20SD Radenska - Pomgrad
42
IIGregoric Andraz105220114629461SLO1760U20SK Nova Gorica
43
Hattinger Walter01634801AUT1760ASK Salzburg
44
Andersen Claus Nis01415735DEN1745Rokaden, Randers
45
IRuzic Pia Marie111117614620057SLO1737wU20SK Triglav Krsko
46
Medina Miguel A.06408150DOM1723ASK Salzburg
47
IIIOlenik Campa Rudi101593014633264SLO1701U20SD Domzale
48
IIVrecek Matej104076514606038SLO1693SD Izola
49
IIPaternoster Janez101578314629542SLO1690U20SD Menges-Trzin
50
Kienboeck Benjamin01649353AUT1686U20SK Hohenems
51
Krause Marc012985724GER1655U20SC Empor Potsdam
52
WFMWalta Paivi0504513FIN1644wS60I-HSK
53
Neuwirth Manfred01651773AUT1644S60ASK Salzburg
54
Vicic Mark105220314632772SLO1566U20SK Nova Gorica
55
IGregoric Anika105220214629615SLO1505wU20SK Nova Gorica
56
Vojic Isak01652338AUT1492U20SK Rankweil
57
ISiraj Vita101571714627973SLO1467wU20SD Vrhnika
58
IVRozmanec Pia111119314627531SLO1457wU20SK Milan Majcen Sevnica
59
IIDebevec Katarina104168214622882SLO1401wSD Piran
60
IILavrencic Matic101642214637847SLO1246U20SK Ljubljana
61
Fenoll Charles045136580FRA1234U20Echecs Club Montpellier
62
IIVicic Maks105230914632764SLO1226U20SK Postojna
63
IICimperman Teo101629914635500SLO1222U20SK Komenda
64
IIJalovec Igor106261014634597SLO1222U20SD Kocevje
65
IIKozlovic Jernej105251914638541SLO1203U20SK Val - Koper
66
Jager Lisa026096536FRA1192wU20Echecs Club Montpellier
67
IIMarinc Primoz101617414633043SLO1167U20SK Ljubljana
68
Drasler Luka016504909MNE1167U20Dijagonale
69
Bradac Simon105253814638304SLO0U20SK Rimex Ilirska Bistrica
70
Guzic Valerio105242114636050SLO0S60SD Piran
71
Lackner Rudolf01634810AUT0ASK Salzburg
72
Levash Dmytro115859914638240SLO0SK Val - Koper
73
Muzzarelli Yasmina0551025140FRA0wEchecs Club Montpellier
74
Pertot Vishma105267814641941SLO0wSD Piran
75
Tomac Kristof101539314634481SLO0U20SK Ljubljana