XII International Chess Festival " Mukachevo Summer - 2018 - Open A"

Organizer(s)Mukachevo Chess Club, Ukrainian Chess Federation
FederationUkraine ( UKR )
Tournament director14117967 Fediv, Alexandr (UKR)
Chief Arbiter14135744 FA Keik, Mykola (UKR)
Arbiter14136627 FA Horodyskyi, Oleh (UKR); 14175630 Larkin, Sergii (UKR); 14109700 Zaichuk, Vitaliy (UKR)
Time controlStandard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationMukachevo
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/07/03 to 2018/07/08
Rating-Ø2080
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 24.06.2018 15:45:08, Creator/Last Upload: alexandr fediv

Tournament selectionGroup A, Group B, Group C, Group D, open-blitz, blitz-U16
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamAUT, BLR, GER, POL, ROU, RUS, SWE, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTypGrClub/City
1
GMVysochin Spartak14103516UKR2531м. Київ
2
GMVetoshko Volodymyr14122480UKR2521Львівська
3
IMKovalev Denis14104059UKR2501Одеська
4
IMPavlov Sergey14114330UKR2489м. Київ
5
IMMatviishen Viktor14129850UKR2423U16Вінницька
6
Budnikov Oleg14107945UKR2423м. Київ
7
IMGrinev Valeriy14117517UKR2412м. Київ
8
IMBiriukov Nikolai14103842UKR2398Харківська
9
NMBakhmatsky Vladislav14124890UKR2393Луганська
10
FMBaidetskyi Valentin14142317UKR2387U16Одеська
11
IMShalimov Valery14104881UKR2386Харківська
12
IMNedilko Vasily14101459UKR2383Волинська
13
IMKhaetsky Roman14106221UKR2381м. Київ
14
IMMischuk Dmitry14118734UKR2368Харківська
15
NMSolovchuk Oleksiy14115220UKR2363Полтавська
16
FMRoshka Yevgeniy14129558UKR2360м. Київ
17
IMSkliarov Viktor14106736UKR2359м. Київ
18
NMBordovsky Vladimir14118467UKR2351Миколаївська
19
Lukiyanchuk Vladislav14127113UKR2334Вінницька
20
Tiba Vladyslav14118823UKR2329Мукачево
21
IMVusatiuk Vladimir14118610UKR2321Вінницька
22
IMFingerov Dmitry14109301UKR2300Одеська
23
IMOdnorozhenko Evgenyi14116588UKR2289Харківська
24
FMOros Robert14120666UKR2289Мукачево
25
IMDovzik Juri14100223UKR2288Закарпатська
26
IMBorsos Bogdan14100568UKR2286Закарпатська
27
IMIanov Viktor14102730UKR2285м. Київ
28
Medvedyk Volodymyr14137186UKR2284U16Львівська
29
FMMosesov Danylo14149494UKR2282U16Львівська
30
WIMPrudnykova Olga14121093UKR2272wМиколаївська
31
NMMaliutin Oleksandr14138964UKR2271Сумська
32
Rytenko Vsevolod14133040UKR2271Івано-Франківська
33
NMEvchin Maxim14114208UKR2269м. Київ
34
FMBykovskiy Oleg14129825UKR2261Вінницька
35
FMTerletsky Oleg14116774UKR2257Львівська
36
Gayun Dmytro14141434UKR2256U16Дніпропетровська
37
Loy Konstantin14122499UKR2251Херсонська
38
Vachylia Andrii14137224UKR2243Мукачево
39
FMLevay Sorin1206354ROU2239
40
WIMEfimenko Maria14124327UKR2239wМукачево
41
NMBabiy Igor14136244UKR2225Тернопільська
42
WIMRakhmangulova Anastasiya14117479UKR2219wМиколаївська
43
Aliferenko Aleksei14111977UKR2211Одеська
44
Prydun Andriy14145898UKR2194U16Львівська
45
Lisnyak Vladislav14136880UKR2188U16Запорізька
46
Grabar Vasiliy14128160UKR2183Закарпатська
47
Kutsanyan Andranik14147068UKR2181Харківська
48
Baloha Mykhailo14111128UKR2178Закарпатська
49
Hushpit Yaroslav14105462UKR2173Івано-Франківська
50
Lomakin Viktor14101920UKR2167Кіровоградська
51
IMStets Vasilij14106965UKR2163Одеська
52
Karnash Andriy14141469UKR2163Сумська
53
Roenko Artur14136732UKR2162Вінницька
54
WGMHuda Maryana14116553UKR2160wЛьвівська
55
WFMMotsar Irina14112027UKR2159wм. Київ
56
Volotovsky Kirill14151634UKR2159U16м. Київ
57
FMKyrychenko Maryan14137178UKR2152U16Львівська
58
Boyechko Oleg14164850UKR2141Івано-Франківська
59
NMKhabinets Ivan14115980UKR2139Тернопільська
60
Voloshynskyi Liubomyr14122820UKR2120Львівська
61
WIMMajboroda Evgenija14113333UKR2111wЧернігівська
62
WFMShpanko Nadiia14132400UKR2108wU16Вінницька
63
Maciaga Marcin1118722POL2105Warszawa
64
NMZaitsev Kyrilo14137305UKR2104м. Київ
65
FMGuk Ilja14123185UKR2103Чернігівська
66
Zadorozhniy Dmytro14165694UKR2092Дніпропетровська
67
Scherbak Yaroslav14141078UKR2080U16Закарпатська
68
Troshchenko Vladimir14110717UKR2080м. Київ
69
Francuzov Alexander14105713UKR2074Херсонська
70
Sidorika Vladislav14145928UKR2066U16Миколаївська
71
Biletskiy Danylo14155419UKR2061U16м. Київ
72
WFMGrineva Marianna14102013UKR2052wм. Київ
73
Solovyov Oleksandr14121492UKR2052Львівська
74
Nasirov Ruslan14106620UKR2047Херсонська
75
Bilych Olexiy14156504UKR2044U16Чернівецька
76
Kristofori Attila14101629UKR2043Мукачево
77
AIMMalynovskyi Rostyslav14150883UKR2039U16м. Київ
78
Larkin Vladyslav14152894UKR2036U16Миколаївська
79
Peppas Hrisovaladis14141825UKR2036U16Мукачево
80
Bogdanov Zakhar14139669UKR2034Херсонська
81
Varchenko Grigory14113481UKR2033S65Харківська
82
Skuratovsky Ilya14138557UKR2031м. Київ
83
Kirilin Dmitrij13512722BLR2026U16Мінська
84
Shalymov Oleksandr14164361UKR2021U16Харківська
85
Maar Samuel12952591GER2013Hessen
86
Slipchuk Evgeniy14140730UKR2013м. Київ
87
Kelbas Yaroslav14124513UKR2008Сумська
88
Petrovskiy Vadim14165210UKR2005U16Мукачево
89
Grigorian Arman14103478UKR1983Харківська
90
Kara-Mustafa Alexey14142155UKR1983U16Луганська
91
WFMDudrova Anastasia14129051UKR1972wЗапорізька
92
Tsvietaiev Mykhailo14196760UKR1966Херсонська
93
Abramyan Artur14131951UKR1963Запорізька
94
Sidletskyi Ivan14156024UKR1950U16м. Київ
95
Hart Alexander1735829SWE1944Motala
96
Nikitin Bogdan14173239UKR1943U16м. Київ
97
Vakulenko Oleksandr14156130UKR1941U16м. Київ
98
Khadzh Khamed Dzhamil14138476UKR1935U16м. Київ
99
Nepochatikh Stanislav14150891UKR1927м. Київ
100
Papunidi Matvey13510770BLR1913U16Мінськ
101
Vinnyk Mykhailo14176742UKR1910U16м. Київ
102
Sedlov Aleksei24105686RUS1901Вінницька
103
Vershigora Yury14119609UKR1901Чернівецька
104
Vernigora Alexandra14167131UKR1889wМиколаївська
105
Zhecheva Oksana14114364UKR1867wОдеська
106
Testeshnikov Nikita14147327UKR1830U16Харківська
107
Lozynskyi Bohdan14182602UKR1803U16Івано-Франківська
108
Barski Viktor13505688BLR1796Мінськ
109
Zamekhovskiy Yevgen14174413UKR1794U16м. Київ
110
Vidruk Mariia14137097UKR1740wU16Одеська
111
Shumeyko Anna14140110UKR1737wU16Одеська
112
Dmytriv Roman14153483UKR1717U16Львівська
113
Fedak Ihor14152630UKR1707U16Львівська
114
Nusyo Artur14174863UKR1705U16Львівська
115
Ovsepyan Marat14160633UKR1697U16Одеська
116
Kyrychenko Hryhoriy14138840UKR1686Львівська
117
Fritzer Friedrich1603205AUT1682Vienna
118
Shevchuk Dmytro34111891UKR1666U16Львівська
119
Saraev Yaroslav14179172UKR1624U16м. Київ
120
Aliev Yuri14141833UKR1555S65Херсонська
121
Hromyak Artem14174839UKR1420U16Львівська
122
Dubnevych Maksym14184001UKR1384U16Львівська
123
Demyanyuk Andrew14166798UKR0Рівненська
124
Shevchuk Olexandr14113775UKR0Хмельницька