Group C - ACO World Amateur Chess Championship Kos 2018

Last update 20.05.2018 13:55:05, Creator/Last Upload: amateur chess organization

Tournament selectionGroup A, Group B, Group C, Group D, Group E, Group F, Group G, Blitz May 13, Team Blitz - May 15, Blitz May 19
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
Overview for groupsC
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtg
1Wais Michael1606557AUT2000
2Eilers Jochen4647521GER1999
3Schmidt Andrea4652258GER1999
4Siebarth Marco24604330GER1994
5Klein Volkmar4674030GER1992
6Oelmann Henry24628670GER1992
7Poess Frank16258908GER1985
8CMOchedzan Tymon21810389POL1979
9Schloeffel Christian24692921GER1979
10Freden Tobias1713701SWE1976
11Carlsten Peter1705067SWE1974
12Ritter Uwe4653130GER1974
13Huber Guenther1609165AUT1973
14Shaw Meyrick430803ENG1968
15Wynarczyk Raymond415081ENG1968
16Bajec Tomaz14628775SLO1965
17Schramm Bernd4653858GER1963
18Gautschi Rudolf1318489SUI1962
19Haertel Stephan12982717GER1961
20Borchert Andreas16212770GER1959
21Mannaert Erwin203041BEL1955
22Fruehauf Norbert1605259AUT1954
23Lobato Lavin Alvaro2212005ESP1952
24Spoerk Rainer1606204AUT1948
25Singh Amrik J.428981ENG1945
26Schubert Gerhard4620941GER1944
27Tillmann Marc1303988SUI1944
28Newrkla Alexander1610830AUT1940
29Kraft Dr. Juergen16257839GER1928
30Linder HeinzSUI1924
31Raabe Stefan24673820GER1924
32Ingham William451096ENG1923
33Steinhauser Dr. Martin1270205GER1919
34Johanssen Torsten4688295GER1912
35Undritz Bjoern4694228GER1912
36Olsson Tord1735276SWE1909
37Voellinger Florian24686433GER1909
38Haas Bruno1339680SUI1905
39Morgenstern Dr. MartinGER1901
40Synnestvedt Jan1506498NOR1900
41Lurdalen Svein Erik1519476NOR1899
42Hesse Rutger16209419GER1896
43Nussbaumer Josef1605399AUT1890
44Fink MarkusGER1887
45Gillieron Jean-Marc1315110SUI1885
46Mrda BozidarSLO1883
47Visschedijk Theo1002651NED1875
48Lienhard DanielSUI1874
49Cittadini Dario1308610SUI1868
50Scholz Michael12928313GER1861
51Belikan Thomas24608106GER1858
52Astrom Anders1721569SWE1852
53Gontcharov Serguei8800871BER1852
54Tabin Rene1315900SUI1851
55Treiber Marco12944114GER1848
56Pazdzior Johann24698156GER1847
57Bochmann Christopher24665215GER1845
58Morio Estelle12951951GER1844
59Riesterer Heinz-DieterGER1844
60Faber Lutz1270821GER1843
61Spaelti Bruno1321749SUI1840
62Haelsig Dr. Guenter12933635GER1839
63Albert Ingo16226526GER1838
64Knosowski Hans24643041GER1834
65Krueger Detlef12979120GER1834
66Soderstrom Adrian1745786SWE1829
67Toepper Dr. Olaf4644905GER1827
68Stehle Ottmar16247094GER1824
69Fast Hartmut1270069GER1821
70Skurniak Szymon21805571POL1818
71Jensen Benjamin Lau1409441DEN1817
72Suwendo Poedjo1309803SUI1815
73Michel Jean-Claude1301241SUI1813
74Krisin JoachimGER1812
75Vossen Harald12911291GER1810
76Sundman Gunnar1717685SWE1800
77Bornand Herbert1313207SUI1752