Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Scottish Championship & International Open

Last update 16.07.2018 12:27:40, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 1)

Rank after Round 2

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtg TB1  TB2 
11GMGORMALLY Daniel WENG24782,00
2IMDUNNINGTON Angus JENG23832,00
3FMGOURLAY IainSCO23692,00
5FMFITZSIMONS DavidIRL23282,00
7FMABDULLA MuradSCO22812,00
9GRANT Jonathan I MSCO22132,00
10FMBANNINK BernardNED22062,00
11SHAFI DeclanSCO21772,00
12FMLIM Zhuo RenMAS21652,00
13WHITE Stuart ASCO21032,00
14BUCHANAN Walter F.SCO21022,00
23NOORDHOEK HenkNED20002,00
134FMTATE AlanSCO23521,50
8CMMUHSEEN Abdullah MohammedIRQ22221,50
21BROWN Steven ASCO20281,50
25MCQUILLAN Stephen GSCO19581,50
26TSANG Sai KongSCO19491,50
28SPANTON Tim RENG19271,50
47CHADHA SambhavSCO15961,50
206IMMCKAY Roderick MSCO23221,00
15KOEHN LennartSCO20871,00
16CMGREEN Andrew DSCO20741,00
17SMITH Peter RSCO20731,00
18AHLERS BenNED20691,00
19COCHRANE RichardSCO20631,00
20MAXWELL DanielSCO20481,00
22DUNN AlanNZL20031,00
24JAUFARALLY NadiaENG19881,00
27NEPVEU ManuelNED19311,00
29AIMLEES Fraser ASCO18801,00
31JELFS AlanSCO18531,00
32SMITH CallumSCO18521,00
33SANGER Jake MSCO18411,00
34MCCORMACK DerekSCO18361,00
35PAUL RabindraSCO17851,00
37SCHMERWITZ ReinhardGER17641,00
38CONNOLLY SAMS LukahSCO17441,00
39MORK RamonaNOR17131,00
40WALKOWIAK AdamSCO17021,00
41ZAMVAR VipinSCO16581,00
43MACGILCHRIST SiegrunSCO16441,00
44MACRAE James SSCO16241,00
45D'ALESSIO MarcoSCO16091,00
61WILSON TaiSCO8721,00
63MUNSHI AryanSCO4751,00
4630KANE RobertENG18780,50
36HARVEY Steven DavidENG17690,50
49SMITH Rachel LornaSCO15570,50
53COATES SamSCO14500,50
55MAHESHWARI RitvikSCO12810,50
60SUBRAMANIAM AnishSCO9140,50
64SUHEEB Mohammed MohsenIRQ00,50
5342MCGILLIVRAY CalumSCO16470,00
46KEARSLEY Raymond JENG16030,00
48GIBSON E DiarmidSCO15660,00
50DORIS PeterSCO15330,00
51KANTE Kalyan Sai NandanSCO15310,00
52PARRY SamuelENG14640,00
54SMITH Mark JSCO14170,00
56MADHAVAN SanjithSCO11700,00
57SAEMUNDSSON ThorSCO10980,00
58SUBRAMANIAM AnanthSCO9860,00
59KOHLI SahibSCO9430,00
62KUMAR IshanSCO8620,00
65WILSON DonaldSCO00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Performance (variable with parameter)