Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Scottish Championship & International Open

Last update 16.07.2018 12:27:40, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 1)

Rank after Round 3

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtg TB1  TB2 
11GMGORMALLY Daniel WENG24783,02914
22IMDUNNINGTON Angus JENG23833,02888
37FMABDULLA MuradSCO22813,02810
49GRANT Jonathan I MSCO22133,02739
513WHITE Stuart ASCO21033,02725
65FMFITZSIMONS DavidIRL23282,52327
712FMLIM Zhuo RenMAS21652,52226
88CMMUHSEEN Abdullah MohammedIRQ22222,52140
94FMTATE AlanSCO23522,50
28SPANTON Tim RENG19272,50
1111SHAFI DeclanSCO21772,02206
123FMGOURLAY IainSCO23692,02170
23NOORDHOEK HenkNED20002,02170
1410FMBANNINK BernardNED22062,02165
156IMMCKAY Roderick MSCO23222,02085
1618AHLERS BenNED20692,02039
1720MAXWELL DanielSCO20482,02006
1822DUNN AlanNZL20032,01950
1914BUCHANAN Walter F.SCO21022,00
16CMGREEN Andrew DSCO20742,00
24JAUFARALLY NadiaENG19882,00
27NEPVEU ManuelNED19312,00
29AIMLEES Fraser ASCO18802,00
31JELFS AlanSCO18532,00
45D'ALESSIO MarcoSCO16092,00
2615KOEHN LennartSCO20871,52002
2733SANGER Jake MSCO18411,51954
2819COCHRANE RichardSCO20631,51932
2935PAUL RabindraSCO17851,51907
3037SCHMERWITZ ReinhardGER17641,51881
3164SUHEEB Mohammed MohsenIRQ01,51696
3217SMITH Peter RSCO20731,50
21BROWN Steven ASCO20281,50
25MCQUILLAN Stephen GSCO19581,50
26TSANG Sai KongSCO19491,50
30KANE RobertENG18781,50
36HARVEY Steven DavidENG17691,50
47CHADHA SambhavSCO15961,50
49SMITH Rachel LornaSCO15571,50
4034MCCORMACK DerekSCO18361,01822
4132SMITH CallumSCO18521,01696
4246KEARSLEY Raymond JENG16031,01632
4338CONNOLLY SAMS LukahSCO17441,00
39MORK RamonaNOR17131,00
40WALKOWIAK AdamSCO17021,00
41ZAMVAR VipinSCO16581,00
43MACGILCHRIST SiegrunSCO16441,00
44MACRAE James SSCO16241,00
48GIBSON E DiarmidSCO15661,00
50DORIS PeterSCO15331,00
51KANTE Kalyan Sai NandanSCO15311,00
52PARRY SamuelENG14641,00
61WILSON TaiSCO8721,00
63MUNSHI AryanSCO4751,00
65WILSON DonaldSCO01,00
5653COATES SamSCO14500,51642
5755MAHESHWARI RitvikSCO12810,50
60SUBRAMANIAM AnishSCO9140,50
5956MADHAVAN SanjithSCO11700,0940
6054SMITH Mark JSCO14170,0928
6162KUMAR IshanSCO8620,0873
6259KOHLI SahibSCO9430,0845
6342MCGILLIVRAY CalumSCO16470,00
57SAEMUNDSSON ThorSCO10980,00
58SUBRAMANIAM AnanthSCO9860,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Performance (variable with parameter)

Advertisement