Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Scottish Championship & International Open

Last update 16.07.2018 12:27:40, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 1)

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtg TB1  TB2 
11GMGORMALLY Daniel WENG24784,02956
213WHITE Stuart ASCO21034,02840
35FMFITZSIMONS DavidIRL23283,52359
48CMMUHSEEN Abdullah MohammedIRQ22223,52290
57FMABDULLA MuradSCO22813,02320
64FMTATE AlanSCO23523,02296
72IMDUNNINGTON Angus JENG23833,02285
812FMLIM Zhuo RenMAS21653,02246
93FMGOURLAY IainSCO23693,02239
1045D'ALESSIO MarcoSCO16093,02230
1110FMBANNINK BernardNED22063,02223
1211SHAFI DeclanSCO21773,02217
139GRANT Jonathan I MSCO22133,02203
1422DUNN AlanNZL20033,02142
1515KOEHN LennartSCO20872,52094
1625MCQUILLAN Stephen GSCO19582,52047
1716CMGREEN Andrew DSCO20742,52033
1827NEPVEU ManuelNED19312,52003
1914BUCHANAN Walter F.SCO21022,51971
2035PAUL RabindraSCO17852,51907
2117SMITH Peter RSCO20732,51891
2228SPANTON Tim RENG19272,50
29AIMLEES Fraser ASCO18802,50
2423NOORDHOEK HenkNED20002,02085
2520MAXWELL DanielSCO20482,02003
266IMMCKAY Roderick MSCO23222,01971
2737SCHMERWITZ ReinhardGER17642,01918
2818AHLERS BenNED20692,01853
2924JAUFARALLY NadiaENG19882,01838
3021BROWN Steven ASCO20282,01773
3161WILSON TaiSCO8722,01744
3264SUHEEB Mohammed MohsenIRQ02,01742
3336HARVEY Steven DavidENG17692,01672
3426TSANG Sai KongSCO19492,00
30KANE RobertENG18782,00
31JELFS AlanSCO18532,00
38CONNOLLY SAMS LukahSCO17442,00
43MACGILCHRIST SiegrunSCO16442,00
49SMITH Rachel LornaSCO15572,00
4019COCHRANE RichardSCO20631,51932
4133SANGER Jake MSCO18411,51897
4234MCCORMACK DerekSCO18361,51774
4332SMITH CallumSCO18521,51721
4446KEARSLEY Raymond JENG16031,51690
4539MORK RamonaNOR17131,51624
4640WALKOWIAK AdamSCO17021,51582
4751KANTE Kalyan Sai NandanSCO15311,51554
4850DORIS PeterSCO15331,51552
4941ZAMVAR VipinSCO16581,50
47CHADHA SambhavSCO15961,50
52PARRY SamuelENG14641,50
5253COATES SamSCO14501,01610
5359KOHLI SahibSCO9431,01395
5460SUBRAMANIAM AnishSCO9141,01315
5548GIBSON E DiarmidSCO15661,01090
5656MADHAVAN SanjithSCO11701,0940
5744MACRAE James SSCO16241,00
55MAHESHWARI RitvikSCO12811,00
57SAEMUNDSSON ThorSCO10981,00
63MUNSHI AryanSCO4751,00
65WILSON DonaldSCO01,00
6254SMITH Mark JSCO14170,0928
6362KUMAR IshanSCO8620,0873
6442MCGILLIVRAY CalumSCO16470,00
58SUBRAMANIAM AnanthSCO9860,00
66MACGREGOR ColinSCO00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Performance (variable with parameter)