Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Scottish Championship & International Open

Last update 16.07.2018 12:27:40, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 1)

Rank after Round 5

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtg TB1  TB2 
11GMGORMALLY Daniel WENG24785,02945
25FMFITZSIMONS DavidIRL23284,52428
34FMTATE AlanSCO23524,02398
413WHITE Stuart ASCO21034,02367
52IMDUNNINGTON Angus JENG23834,02346
67FMABDULLA MuradSCO22814,02342
79GRANT Jonathan I MSCO22134,02210
810FMBANNINK BernardNED22063,52247
93FMGOURLAY IainSCO23693,52227
108CMMUHSEEN Abdullah MohammedIRQ22223,52178
1125MCQUILLAN Stephen GSCO19583,52156
1215KOEHN LennartSCO20873,52105
1316CMGREEN Andrew DSCO20743,52103
1412FMLIM Zhuo RenMAS21653,02191
1511SHAFI DeclanSCO21773,02162
1628SPANTON Tim RENG19273,02143
1723NOORDHOEK HenkNED20003,02094
1822DUNN AlanNZL20033,02087
1945D'ALESSIO MarcoSCO16093,02065
206IMMCKAY Roderick MSCO23223,02033
2130KANE RobertENG18783,02014
2220MAXWELL DanielSCO20483,02004
2318AHLERS BenNED20693,01930
2417SMITH Peter RSCO20733,01902
2526TSANG Sai KongSCO19493,01890
2621BROWN Steven ASCO20283,01773
2727NEPVEU ManuelNED19312,51934
2833SANGER Jake MSCO18412,51893
2914BUCHANAN Walter F.SCO21022,51881
3029AIMLEES Fraser ASCO18802,51868
3135PAUL RabindraSCO17852,51865
3224JAUFARALLY NadiaENG19882,51838
3364SUHEEB Mohammed MohsenIRQ02,51791
3432SMITH CallumSCO18522,51753
3539MORK RamonaNOR17132,51737
3640WALKOWIAK AdamSCO17022,51671
3743MACGILCHRIST SiegrunSCO16442,50
3837SCHMERWITZ ReinhardGER17642,01852
3934MCCORMACK DerekSCO18362,01736
4061WILSON TaiSCO8722,01716
4149SMITH Rachel LornaSCO15572,01681
4247CHADHA SambhavSCO15962,01657
4336HARVEY Steven DavidENG17692,01655
4453COATES SamSCO14502,01610
4531JELFS AlanSCO18532,01428
4659KOHLI SahibSCO9432,01395
4738CONNOLLY SAMS LukahSCO17442,01230
4841ZAMVAR VipinSCO16582,00
44MACRAE James SSCO16242,00
5019COCHRANE RichardSCO20631,51932
5146KEARSLEY Raymond JENG16031,51615
5250DORIS PeterSCO15331,51510
5351KANTE Kalyan Sai NandanSCO15311,51508
5463MUNSHI AryanSCO4751,51320
5548GIBSON E DiarmidSCO15661,51090
5652PARRY SamuelENG14641,5984
5756MADHAVAN SanjithSCO11701,5940
5855MAHESHWARI RitvikSCO12811,50
5960SUBRAMANIAM AnishSCO9141,01315
6057SAEMUNDSSON ThorSCO10981,0965
6154SMITH Mark JSCO14171,0928
6265WILSON DonaldSCO01,00
6362KUMAR IshanSCO8620,0809
6442MCGILLIVRAY CalumSCO16470,00
58SUBRAMANIAM AnanthSCO9860,00
66MACGREGOR ColinSCO00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Performance (variable with parameter)

Advertisement