Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Scottish Championship & International Open

Last update 16.07.2018 12:27:40, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 1)

Rank after Round 7

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtg TB1  TB2 
11GMGORMALLY Daniel WENG24786,02510
27FMABDULLA MuradSCO22816,02484
34FMTATE AlanSCO23525,52429
410FMBANNINK BernardNED22065,52309
55FMFITZSIMONS DavidIRL23285,02311
62IMDUNNINGTON Angus JENG23835,02306
716CMGREEN Andrew DSCO20745,02213
813WHITE Stuart ASCO21034,52253
925MCQUILLAN Stephen GSCO19584,52191
108CMMUHSEEN Abdullah MohammedIRQ22224,52190
113FMGOURLAY IainSCO23694,52163
129GRANT Jonathan I MSCO22134,52146
1315KOEHN LennartSCO20874,52103
146IMMCKAY Roderick MSCO23224,52074
1514BUCHANAN Walter F.SCO21024,51976
1620MAXWELL DanielSCO20484,51942
1721BROWN Steven ASCO20284,51876
1811SHAFI DeclanSCO21774,02117
1912FMLIM Zhuo RenMAS21654,02091
2023NOORDHOEK HenkNED20004,02080
2145D'ALESSIO MarcoSCO16094,02040
2218AHLERS BenNED20694,01984
2333SANGER Jake MSCO18414,01956
2430KANE RobertENG18784,01934
2517SMITH Peter RSCO20734,01929
2624JAUFARALLY NadiaENG19884,01883
2731JELFS AlanSCO18534,01877
2834MCCORMACK DerekSCO18364,01840
2928SPANTON Tim RENG19273,52067
3022DUNN AlanNZL20033,52034
3135PAUL RabindraSCO17853,51922
3264SUHEEB Mohammed MohsenIRQ03,51824
3340WALKOWIAK AdamSCO17023,51761
3436HARVEY Steven DavidENG17693,51705
3543MACGILCHRIST SiegrunSCO16443,51685
3651KANTE Kalyan Sai NandanSCO15313,51627
3737SCHMERWITZ ReinhardGER17643,01852
3827NEPVEU ManuelNED19313,01835
3926TSANG Sai KongSCO19493,01789
4029AIMLEES Fraser ASCO18803,01755
4161WILSON TaiSCO8723,01733
4232SMITH CallumSCO18523,01688
4353COATES SamSCO14503,01680
4439MORK RamonaNOR17133,01660
4548GIBSON E DiarmidSCO15663,01648
4655MAHESHWARI RitvikSCO12813,01644
4744MACRAE James SSCO16243,01072
4841ZAMVAR VipinSCO16583,00
4946KEARSLEY Raymond JENG16032,51625
5047CHADHA SambhavSCO15962,51589
5152PARRY SamuelENG14642,5984
5249SMITH Rachel LornaSCO15572,01480
5357SAEMUNDSSON ThorSCO10982,01385
5450DORIS PeterSCO15332,01356
5559KOHLI SahibSCO9432,01351
5638CONNOLLY SAMS LukahSCO17442,01230
5756MADHAVAN SanjithSCO11702,0946
5854SMITH Mark JSCO14172,0928
5965WILSON DonaldSCO02,00
6019COCHRANE RichardSCO20631,51932
6160SUBRAMANIAM AnishSCO9141,51328
6258SUBRAMANIAM AnanthSCO9861,51279
6363MUNSHI AryanSCO4751,51189
6462KUMAR IshanSCO8620,0809
6542MCGILLIVRAY CalumSCO16470,00
66MACGREGOR ColinSCO00,00
67PATERSON Colin CSCO17090,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Performance (variable with parameter)

Advertisement