2018 Western Province League Saturday Swiss

Organizer(s)Chess Western Province
FederationSouth Africa ( RSA )
Tournament directorDeon Solomons
Chief ArbiterIA Gunther van den Bergh 14301180
ArbiterNA Leon de Jager 14323249; PA Murray Steenkamp 14329409; PA Andrew Talmarkes 14319179
Time control60:60
LocationCape Town (various venues)
Rating calculationRating national
Date2018/08/04 to 2018/09/15
Rating-Ø869
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.09.2018 12:21:48, Creator/Last Upload: south african chess fed. (licence 39)

Tournament selectionPremier, B, C, D, Saturday Swiss
Parameters No tournament details, show flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo TeamTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
13Mitchells Plain CMitchells Plain C76101328,00106,0
27Kraaifontein BKRAAIFONTEIN B74301124,0074,3
35Bellville CBellville C75111121,5090,5
41Stellenbosch EStellenbosch E7403821,0069,5
52Manyanani CManyanani C7403820,0055,5
612Bellville DBellville D5401819,5045,5
714Kraaifontein CKRAAIFONTEIN C7403817,5052,5
817Surrey Estate ASurrey Estate A7403814,5042,5
915Crossroads CCrossroads C7304619,5029,0
109GPCA EGPCA E7304615,5037,5
1113Mitchells Plain DMitchells Plain D7304615,0024,0
1220Sibanye Khayelitsha Chess Club ASibanye Khayelitsha Chess7304614,5051,0
134Elsies River CElsies River C4301613,0045,5
1421Sibanye Khayelitsha Chess Club BSibanye Khayelitsha Chess7214512,0015,5
1510En Passant BEn Passant B6204412,5024,5
168UWC CUWC C5203410,5032,0
1722Sibanye khayelitsha Chess Club CSibanye khayelitsha Chess4202410,0027,5
1816Drakenstein Dragons BDrakenstein Dragons B711539,506,0
196GPCA FGPCA F411238,0018,0
2018Kraaifontein DKRAAIFONTEIN D611436,0012,0
2119Crossroads DCrossroads D501416,000,0
2211GPCA GGPCA G200201,000,0
2323Sibanye Khayelitsha Chess Club DSibanye Khayelitsha Chess000000,000,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break4: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)