16th Gilan Second League 2018

Organizer(s)Gilan Chess Association
FederationIran ( IRI )
Tournament directorBayat, Kiumars (12584827)
Chief ArbiterNA Pourhajghanbar, Mohammad (12511870)
Arbiter Rahimibashar, Mohammadreza ( 22560017)- Biniaz, Pejman (32700571) Poolab, Mahazar(12520780)
Time control90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationRasht
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/09/14 to 2019/03/08
Rating-Ø1309
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.01.2019 17:58:45, Creator/Last Upload: mr. jadidi, hamidreza

Tournament selectionSuper, first, Second
Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
Overview for groupsOut
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 8
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 8

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
12Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam 188001626,002428
23Sadaf Ramsar86021223,002155
31Bashgah Pishgam Ghale 185211221,502016
49Heiat Shatranj Astara85211219,501807
57Ghale Toolamat84311119,501800
614Shahrdari Khoshkbijar84221020,001876
75Mahgol Noor Alborz84221020,001862
812Zendeh yad Erfan Jamaati Fooman84221020,001857
96Mojtameh Eghamati Pasargad Langrood85031019,501823
1013Abfaye Gilan 185031019,501815
1111Shahrdari Amlash84221019,001762
124Shohadaye Bazkiagoorab Lahijan85031019,001753
1310Hoosh Bartar Nokhaleh83411017,001593
1418Sazman Nezammohndesi Sakhtaman gilan84221017,001570
1515Kannon Shatranj Roodsar8413917,501648
1624Abfaye Gilan 28413917,501610
1716Heiat Shatranj Shalman8413917,021584
1819Bashgah Shatranj Nokhbegan 18413917,001579
1923Bashgah Pishgam Ghale 28413916,501548
208Sazman Nezammohandesi Lahijan8413916,001469
2136Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam 28404817,001573
2227Shohadaye Saravan8323817,001568
2321Falakroo Lahijan8404816,501552
2428Bashgah Ostadbozorg Homayoun Toufighi8404816,501518
2530Heiat Nabinayan gilan8323815,501457
2629Karkonan Mantaghe Azad Anzali8323815,501454
2717Ab Mantagehei Gilan8323815,501449
2820Nooshineh Chaye Langrood8323815,501428
2933Heiat Shatranj Gilan8314715,001401
3040Bashgah Shatranj Nokhbegan 28314714,501321
3138Bashgah Shatranj Kish 28314713,501274
3225Bargh Mantaghei Gilan8305617,001578
3341Nojavanan Shoraye Shahr Anzali8224616,501548
3435Bashgah Shatranj Novin 28224614,501351
3534Javanan Shahrdari Khomam8224614,001291
3632Heiat Shatranj Sangar8224613,501243
3742Bashgah Pishgam Ghale 38305612,501163
3837Kanoon Shatranj Amoozeshvaparesh Anzali 8224612,501144
3931Bashgah Shatranj Kish 18224611,501080
4026Talar Naginkoohestan Lahijan8224610,50981
4146Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam 38305610,50959
4239Bashgah Shatranj Novin 18215514,501360
4344Kanoon Shatranj Amoozeshvaparesh Anzali 820649,50876
4422Galeri Talaye Karino Anzali811639,00826
4543Bashgah shatranj Ebtekar langrood810729,00850
4645Bashgah Shatranj Kish 3810724,00372

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break4: Board Tie-Breaks of the whole tournament