Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

National Schools Games 2018 - Chess Under 20 Boys

Last update 18.09.2018 15:03:15, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
17Royal College, Colombo 7660028,0496,30
21D S Senanayake College, Colombo 7641125,0487,00
34Maliyadeva College, Kurunegala641123,0445,80
42St.Sylvester's College, Kandy640222,0390,80
53Ananda College, Colombo 10640221,5428,00
65Hartley College, Jaffna622219,5365,00
76Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda612319,0330,80
89St.Mary's College, Kegalle631218,5309,30
913Dharmaraja College, Kandy621317,5326,00
1015Jaffna Hindu College612317,5308,00
1114Eheliyagoda Central College622217,0178,50
1210Kegalu College622216,5238,80
1312Badulla Central College630316,0172,00
148Kokuvil Hindu College, Jaffna622215,5238,30
1518St.Joseph's College, Anuradhapura610513,5132,00
1611Wickramashila National School, Giriulla613213,0161,50
1717Royal College, Polonnaruwa611412,5141,80
1816Orr's Hill Vivekananda College, Trincoma40042,540,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints