Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

National Schools Games 2018 - Chess Under 17 Girls

Last update 18.09.2018 15:03:00, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
12Visakha Vidyalaya, Colombo 5651028,5563,50
23Girls' High School, Kandy651026,5519,00
38Southlands College, Galle630320,0347,50
41Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda640219,5365,00
55Ferguson High School, Ratnapura631219,5332,50
66Kegalu Balika Vidyalaya630319,0294,30
74Mahamaya Girls College, Kandy621318,5302,00
89Maliyadeva Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunegala621318,0334,50
914Musaeus College, Colombo 7622217,5310,50
1012St.Joseph's Balika Maha Vidyalaya, Kegal622217,5177,00
117Sri Sumangala Balika Maha Vidyalaya, Pan622217,0193,00
1210President Girls College, Kurunegala603314,5185,50
1311Vembady Girls' High School, Jaffna612313,0139,30
1415Swarnamali Balika Vidyalaya, Kandy612313,0122,00
1513Dambadeniya Central College60248,069,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints