Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

National Schools Games 2018 - Chess Under 17 Boys

Last update 18.09.2018 15:02:44, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Maliyadeva College, Kurunegala651026,5528,30
24Ananda College, Colombo 10640224,5479,00
31D S Senanayake College, Colombo 7641123,0441,30
48Dharmaraja College, Kandy640222,0437,30
56Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda640222,0416,80
67Sivali Central College, Ratnapura631222,0416,30
72Royal College, Colombo 7640221,5434,30
820Trinity College, Kandy631221,5384,80
93St.Sylvester's College, Kandy630319,5353,50
1010Richmond College, Galle631218,5306,30
1111Hartley College, Jaffna621318,0287,50
1213Jaffna Hindu College630317,5264,00
1318Maliyadeva Model School, Kurunegala630317,0228,80
1414St.Joseph's College, Anuradhapura630316,5230,50
159St.Mary's College, Kegalle620415,5257,00
1612Kokuwil Hindu College621314,5220,00
1721Walisinghe Harischandra M V, Anuradhapur621314,0188,00
1816Ananda National School, Chilaw620413,5201,00
1915St.Michal's College, Batticaloa620413,0168,30
2022Zahira College, Kalmunai620412,5172,00
2117Eheliyagoda Central College601511,5154,00
2219St.Thomas' College, Bandarawela611411,5147,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement