Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

National Schools Games 2018 - Chess Under 20 Girls

Last update 18.09.2018 15:03:30, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Mahamaya Girls College, Kandy660027,5525,50
214Sangamiththa Balika Vidyalaya, Galle640222,5401,80
31Maliyadeva Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunegala631222,0462,30
413Musaeus College, Colombo 7631222,0347,00
54Ferguson High School, Ratnapura630322,0304,50
63Dharmasoka Vidyalaya, Ambalangoda640221,0419,80
72Visakha Vidyalaya, Colombo 5630320,0353,00
86Girls' High School, Kandy640219,5323,30
98Holy Family Balika Vidyalaya, Kurunegala630318,5243,30
107Methodist Girls High School, Jaffna611414,5170,00
1110Swarnamali Balika Maha Vidyalaya, Kandy621314,052,50
1212Badulla Central College611410,582,30
139Jaffna Hindu Ladies College61058,043,50
1411Anuladevi Balika Vidyalaya, Galle30030,00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints