Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Inter Club [B] - Colombo Quali. 2018

Last update 30.09.2018 15:46:50, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Rubinstein Chess Academy5410924,00
24Black And Gold Chess Club5410922,00
32Super Knights Chess Club A5401822,00
48Lyceum International School Nugegoda - U5401821,50
56Isipathana A5401821,00
612Ananda College - U 135401820,50
714Dark Knight Chess Club5311718,50
822Black & Silver5311716,00
95Nalanda College Chess Club5302620,00
1011The Scholastic Chess Club5302619,00
119Sri Sumangala College, Panadura5302617,50
123Serendib Chess Academy5302617,00
1318Super Fighter Chess Club5302617,00
1416King's Square Chess Club5302617,00
1527Thurstan College - U 135302616,00
1617Maroons Chess Academy - U 135302615,00
177University Of Kelaniya B5212515,00
1815Lyceum International School Nugegoda - U5212514,50
1919Maroons Chess Academy - U 15 A5212514,00
2021Super Knights Chess Club B5203415,00
2123Lyceum International School Wattala - Bo5203415,00
2228Dark Knight Chess Club B5122414,00
2320Isipathana C5122413,50
2413King Crushers5203413,00
2510Colombo YMCA5122413,00
2632King's Square Chess Club - Junior5203412,00
2733Little Maroons Chess Academy5122412,00
2826Dharmapala Vidyalaya A5203411,50
2925Lyceum International School Wattala - Bo5203411,50
3029Lyceum International School Nugegoda - U5113313,50
3124Isipathana B5104210,50
3234Thurstan College - U 11502329,01
3331King Crushers A502329,01
3436Vienna Chess Academy502328,50
3535University Of Kelaniya A510426,50
3630Dharmapala Vidyalaya B500505,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement