Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Inter Club Women's - Colombo Quali. 2018

Last update 30.09.2018 15:52:15, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11University Of Sri Jayewardenapura55001024,50
22V Chess Club /Premier5401820,00
310Anula Chess Club B5401816,50
43Super Knight Chess Club Women A5302620,50
55V Chess Club /Stars5221616,02
68V Chess Club /Future5302616,00
77Anula Chess Club A5302614,50
84King's Square Chess Club - Girls5212517,50
915Super Knight Chess Club Women's B5212514,50
106Yasodara Vidyalaya - A5203415,00
1114Serendib Chess Academy5122414,50
1216The Scholastic Chess Club5122413,50
1311Anula Chess Club C5203413,00
149Lyceum International School Wattala - Gi5113313,50
1513Dharmapala Vidyalaya511339,00
1617Yasodara Vidyalaya - B5023210,00
1712BLC Chess Club501415,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement