Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Sri Lanka Interclub B Qualifing Chess Championship 2018-Kurunegala Open

Last update 30.09.2018 15:39:52, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Rank after Round 5

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Silent Move Chess Club5410919,50
212Isolated Pawn Chess Club5401824,00
34A Knights Chess Club5230721,00
42Maliyadeva Girls Under 135311718,02
59Maliyadeva Girls Under 155311718,00
613Super Knight Chess Club5311717,50
716Maliyadeva Model School A5302621,00
83Devans Avenue5302619,50
917Maliyadeva Model School B5302616,00
1015Six Knights Chess Club5212518,00
118Super Royals5212516,00
1214Petrof Chess Club5212515,00
1318Maliyadeva Model School C5203413,50
145PRO Chess Club5122412,50
1521Six Stars5122412,00
1610Athugalpura Prince College A5203411,50
176Royal Kings Team A5113310,00
1820Knight Kids5032310,00
1911Athugalpura Prince College B5023211,00
2019Knights Flame Chess Club401315,00
217Royal Kings Team B501413,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints