Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Sri Lanka Interclub WOMEN'S Qualifing Chess Championship 2018-Kurunegala Women's

Last update 30.09.2018 15:40:15, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Maliyadeva Balika Under 1155001026,00
23Knights Flame Chess Club5311718,51
37Maliyadeva Model School A5311718,51
46Maliyadeva Girls Under 095212519,00
59President Girls Chess Club5212516,50
68Maliyadeva Model School B5212516,00
72Holy Family Balika M V5212513,50
81Familians5203410,50
910Queen Chess Club5104211,00
104M B V Under 09 B500500,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement