Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Inter Club [B] - Kandy Qualifying 2018

Last update 30.09.2018 15:39:43, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Fischer Chess Club55001023,50
27Rajans Chess - A5401819,00
33Kandy Chess Club5401816,00
45Exchange Sacrifice5302622,00
58Sri Chandananda Buddhist College - Under5302619,50
618St Sylvester's College - Under 175302619,00
72Classical Y M C A5302618,50
84Kandy Chess Club Knights5302617,00
96University of Peradeniya5302612,50
1010Vidyaratha College Kandy - Under 155212516,00
1117St Anthony's College - Under 135203415,00
1211Little Rajans Team A5203412,50
1315Rajans Chess - B5203412,00
1412Dharmaraja College - Under 13 A5203410,50
159Antonion Eagles5113314,00
1614Little Rajans Team B5104211,00
1713Antonian Eagles - Under 115104210,00
1816St Anthony's College - Maroon Team500500,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement