Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Inter Club Women's - Kandy Qualifying 2018

Last update 30.09.2018 15:39:31, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
14Girls' High School Kandy - Under 135410922,50
21University of Peradeniya Women - Team A5311720,50
39Kandy Chess Club - Womens5311719,50
43Girls' High School Kandy - Under 115311718,00
510Mahamaya Girl's College Kandy - Under 115302618,50
62Girls' High School Kandy - Under 095212515,00
711University of Peradeniya Women - Team B5212512,50
88Hillwood College Kandy - Under 115113311,00
96Hillwood Chess Club511339,50
105Good Shepherd Convent - Under 13301214,00
117Hillwood College Kandy - Under 09500508,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints