Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

SLSCA Team Finals - 2018 [Division A] Under 15 Boys [2004 & 2005]

Last update 14.10.2018 14:42:14, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
17A Lyceum International School - Nugegoda650125,5542,810
211B Royal College - Colombo 07650125,5494,010
33A Dharmaraja College - Kandy640223,5467,88
48A Maliyadeva College - Kurunegala641122,0446,59
54A Dharmasoka College - Ambalangoda631221,0411,37
621C Rahula College - Matara640221,0383,08
79A Sivali Central College - Rathnapura650121,0375,310
817C Kingswood College - Kandy640219,5354,88
914B St. Aloysius College - Rathnapura622219,0344,06
1019C Nalanda College - Colombo 10630319,0330,36
1113B St. Aloysius College - Galle621318,5316,05
122A Central College - Anuradhapura621318,0312,55
136A Jaffna Hindu College622218,0271,86
1416B Walisinghe Harishchandra College - Anu630317,5266,86
1510B Maliyadeva Model School -Kurunegala612317,0303,84
165A Heartly College - Jaffna630317,0217,56
1720C Pinnawala Central College - Rambukkana613216,5249,35
1815B Trinity College - Kandy630315,5255,06
1924C St. Joseph's College - Anuradhapura621315,5227,55
2022C St. Anne's College - Kurunegala612315,5189,84
2123C St. John's College - Jaffna611414,5172,53
2212B S. Thomas' College - Bandarwela610513,0177,52
231A Badulla Central College612312,0160,34
2418C Mahamathya Vidyala - Bibile60156,587,51

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (normal points + points from the qualifying rounds)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)

Advertisement