SLSCA Team Finals - 2018 [Division A] Under 15 Girls [2004 & 2005]

Last update 14.10.2018 14:42:24, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRank table, Team-Starting rank, Team-Pairings of all rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
18A Visakha Vidyalaya - Colombo 05660027,0530,512
24A Girls' High School - Kandy650125,0519,810
33A Ferguson High School - Ratnapura631223,0457,57
41A Christ Church Girls College - Galle640222,5446,58
512B Kegalu Balika Vidyalaya640222,0357,58
615B Musaeus College - Colombo 07640221,5406,08
720C Sujatha College - Matara640219,5358,58
811B Dhramasoka College - Ambalangoda620419,0379,54
914B Mahamaya Girl's College - Kandy631219,0372,37
1017C Gothami Balika Vidyalaya - Colombo 10630319,0300,86
115A Maliyadeva Balika Vidyalaya - Kurunega620418,0331,84
1219C St. Joseph's Balika Maha Vidyalaya - K630317,5293,36
1318C Maliyadeva Model School - Kurunegala631217,5221,87
1422C Walisinghe Harishchanddra College - An621317,5171,85
1521C Sussex College - Kandy631217,0165,37
166A Mihinthale Maha Vidyalaya - Anuradhapu620416,5179,34
1716B Wickramashila National School - Giriul621315,5223,05
1810B Central College - Badulla611413,0169,33
192A Chundukuli Girls College - Jaffna611412,0105,53
207A Viharamahadevi Balika Vidyalaya - Badu61149,059,03
2113B Kokkuvil Hindu College60156,047,01
229B Central College - Anuradhapura00000,00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (normal points + points from the qualifying rounds)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)

Advertisement