SLSCA Team Finals - 2018 [Division A] Under 17 Girls [2002 & 2003]

Last update 14.10.2018 14:42:48, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRank table, Team-Starting rank, Team-Pairings of all rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
17A Visakha Vidyalaya - Colombo 05660029,0570,012
22A Dharmasoka College - Ambalngoda640225,0438,88
33A Girls' High School - Kandy650124,0483,310
412B Southlands College - Galle631221,0360,07
58B Kegalu Balika Vidyalaya640220,5365,08
616C Sangamitta College - Galle621318,0308,05
711B Pushpadana Girls' College - Kandy640218,0291,58
85A St. Joseph's Balika Maha Vidyalaya - K620417,0280,84
915C Rathnavali Balika Vidyalaya - Gampaha621317,0209,05
1013B St. Joseph's Girls School - Nugegoda622216,0234,56
1118A Vembadi Girls High School620414,0229,84
124A President Girls' College - Kurunegala621314,0147,85
1314C Ferguson High School - Rathnapura621314,0146,55
1417C Swarnamali Girls' College - Kandy611414,0146,33
159B Kokkuvil Hindu College60157,566,01
161A Central College - Anuradhapura00000,00,00
6A Viharamahadevi Balika Vidyalaya - Badu10010,00,00
10B Maliyadeva Balika Vidyalaya - Kurunega00000,00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (normal points + points from the qualifying rounds)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)

Advertisement