SLSCA Team Finals - 2018 [Division A] Under 17 Boys [2002 & 2003]

Last update 14.10.2018 14:42:37, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRank table, Team-Starting rank, Team-Pairings of all rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
116C Isipathana College - Colombo 05641125,0502,09
29B Ananda College - Colombo 10641123,5483,09
31A D S Senanayake College - Colombo 07640223,5449,08
43A Maliyadewa College - Kurunegala640222,5448,58
56A Sivali Central College - Ratnapura641121,0410,39
612B Dharmaraja College - Kandy632120,5388,08
74A Richmond College - Galle621320,5373,35
813B Dharmasoka College - Ambalngoda631220,0385,87
97A St. Joseph's College - Anuradhapura631218,5208,57
108A St. Sylvester's College - Kandy620417,5276,84
1115B St. Mary's College - Kegalle620417,5266,34
1219C Trinity College - Kandy631217,5240,37
1310B Athugalpura Prince College - Hewapola630317,0226,56
1414B Jaffna Hindu College621316,5207,35
1511B Central College - Anuradhapura620414,5218,84
162A Mahajana College621314,0142,55
1718C Mayurapada Central College - Mawanella611410,5110,53
185A S. Thomas' College - Bandarawela60064,055,00
1917C Lakdasa De Mel College - Kurunegala00000,00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (normal points + points from the qualifying rounds)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)

Advertisement