SLSCA Team Finals - 2018 [Division B] Under 17 Boys [2002 & 2003]

Last update 14.10.2018 15:28:39, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRank table, Team-Starting rank, Team-Pairings of all rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
15A Sri Sumangala College - Panadura650127,5506,310
26B Prince of Wales College - Moratuwa641126,0428,09
34A Siridhamma College - Galle650120,0399,010
42A Mahanama College - Gadabe631220,0345,57
53A Pinnawala Central College - Rambukkana622218,5380,56
68B Sarasavi Uyana Maha Vidyalaya - Perade612318,0251,54
71A Kokuvil Hindu College622216,5181,06
810C Royal College - Horana612314,5139,04
97B Rambewa Central College - Rambewa612314,0144,54
109C Rangiri Dambulla Central College - Dam621313,5133,85
1111C Walagambahuwa Maha Vidyalaya - Maradha60157,567,51

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (normal points + points from the qualifying rounds)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)

Advertisement