SLSCA Team Finals - 2018 [Division A] Under 20 Girls [2000 & 2001]

Last update 14.10.2018 14:24:26, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRank table, Team-Starting rank, Team-Pairings of all rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Mahamaya Girls' College - Kandy651027,0548,311
22Visakha Vidyalaya - Colombo 05641125,0503,39
33Maliyadeva Balika Vidyalaya - Kurunegala642024,0487,810
45Dharmasoka College - Ambalngoda630322,5425,06
58Viharamahadevi Balika Vidyalaya640222,0361,38
69Southlands College - Galle631221,5351,37
74Sanghamitta College - Galle631221,0375,87
86Girls' High School - Kandy622219,5371,36
916Musaeus College - Colombo 07612318,5355,34
107Holy Family Balika Vidyalaya - Kurunegal631218,5323,07
1114Dhammissara National School - Nattandiya630316,5218,36
1219Rathnavali Balika Vidyalaya - Gampaha631216,0253,57
1317Prajapathi Gothami Balika Vidyalaya - Am621315,5228,05
1412St. Joseph's Girls' School - Nugegoda621315,0191,55
1510Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya - Colomb621315,0189,55
1611Yasodara Vidyalaya - Colombo 08611413,5196,83
1720Swarnamali Girls' College - Kandy612313,5189,54
1813Gothami Balika Vidyalaya - Colombo630313,5178,86
1918Pushpadana Girls' College - Kandy610511,0174,82
2015Kokkuvil Hindu College61057,0134,02
2121Hindu Ladies College00000,00,00
22Kagalu Balika Vidyalaya00000,00,00
23St. Joseph's Girls College - Kegalle00000,00,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (normal points + points from the qualifying rounds)
Tie Break2: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break3: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)

Advertisement