II Open Internacional DUCHAMP in Rio - Grupo MASTER

Organizer(s)DUCHAMP Internacional
FederationBrazil ( BRA )
Tournament director2105373 IA Marcelo Enihorn
Chief Arbiter3003973 IA Sabrina de San Vicente
Deputy Chief Arbiter101702 IA Blas Mariano Pingas
Arbiter2129639 IA Alexandre De Oliveira Lima
Time control90 minutos com acréscimo de 30 segundos por lance.
LocationHotel South American - Salão Arpoador 1 e 2 - Copacabana - RJ
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/11/14 to 2018/11/20
Rating-Ø2087
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.11.2018 19:00:17, Creator/Last Upload: cbx - confederacao brasileira de xadrez

Tournament selectionMaster, U2200 Grupo A, U1800 Grupo B, Rapido, Blitz, Palestra, Simultanea
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARG, BRA, CUB, GER, PER, POR, UKR, URU
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 6, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
GamesThere are 147 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtgIsexTyp
1
GMLima Darcy972100045BRA2550
2
IMDi Berardino Diego Rafael77852105446BRA2526
3
GMRodriguez Vila Andres37893000010URU2482
4
GMGalego Luis184401900072POR2479
5
GMHoffman Alejandro0100340URU2479
6
GMMatsuura Everaldo2592100169BRA2476
7
IMPerdomo Leandro39601109746ARG2476
8
GMRomanishin Oleg M014100088UKR2435S60
9
IMRoselli Mailhe Bernardo224623000028URU2421
10
FMVon Buelow Georg04620658GER2354
11
FMBrito Luismar17612100134BRA2349S60
12
FMMenna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki5192119757BRA2342
13
IMRodi Luis Ernesto39557101710URU2327
14
FMGuimaraes Diogo Duarte02112450BRA2272
15
FMLarrea Manuel03000508URU2271
16
FMTeixeira Ricardo Da Silva7512100126BRA2239S60
17
Barreto Ignacio C. De Barros3602101890BRA2222S60
18
FMViana Dirceu13012101360BRA2201
19
Rocha Vitor Firmo De Souza02102951BRA2174
20
CMBarata Adriano Albiani152108828BRA2151
21
IMLebredo Zaragoitia Gerardo58133500845CUB2139S60
22
Souza Wellington43582101866BRA2120
23
Almeida Gianluca Jorio342862133580BRA2109
24
FMMaia Jose Eduardo Bastos O.18402101076BRA2093
25
Santos Filho Tadeu Sousa180672105500BRA2078
26
Campos Alexandre Ferreira17822108097BRA2076
27
FMSouza Neves Andrey M.762101815BRA2074
28
Dos Santos Vitor Eduardo Mello348782129612BRA2054
29
CMFerreira Kleber Victor23652108933BRA2053
30
Manzi Luiz Antonio Bardaro51682102641BRA2047
31
Brito Vicente De Paulo Alencar25822109077BRA2044S60
32
NMOkamura Milton Kasuo26922101858BRA2038S60
33
Torella Rodolfo0104710ARG2036
34
Chauca Jose311923802795PER2035
35
Urquiza Marcello De Albuquerque5421822739645BRA2018
36
Fucs Paulo Moses6942104776BRA2016
37
Nascimento Pedro Henrique Alves354642134454BRA2007
38
Peixoto Rudson Marinho65992148374BRA2007
39
Rodrigues Nei Jorge293262116430BRA1978
40
NMBaeta Marcio Netto10382112744BRA1977S60
41
WFMChang Suzana02105985BRA1968w
42
Dos Santos Rodrigo Mello362722138212BRA1965
43
NMRamos Angelo Bil15942106868BRA1952S60
44
Moccero Eduardo0103373ARG1945S60
45
Moyses Sobrinho Elias364042118785BRA1931S60
46
NMChaves Jorge Antonio Torres15982102226BRA1922
47
Pimentel Rafael Favarin G.284732118920BRA1886
48
Kruger Israel80042142090BRA1877
49
Torres Eduardo Lisboa15972111756BRA1864
50
Zaruski Julio03009157URU1835
51
AIMGoncalves Luiz Osvaldo Cifuentes427352176300BRA1813S60
52
De Almeida Roberto A. Ferreira89832111640BRA1784
53
Souza Jr Helemberg Cubica De4853122726225BRA1753
54
Reis Virginia Lagrange M.8412134730BRA1750w
55
Souza Neurismar Da Rocha590022721274BRA1551
56
Bomfim Carlos B Campos Rocha5467222741526BRA1920
57
Graciano Rafael Alves Da Silva363432136716BRA0