Icelandic Team Championship 2018-19 - 4th division

Last update 11.11.2018 16:16:19, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

Tournament selection1. deild, 2. deild, 3. deild, 4. deild
Parameters Show tournament details, show flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 4
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNo TeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
12Ungmennasamband Borgarfjarðar4400819,00
23Hrókar alls fagnaðar b-sveit4301617,00
36Taflfélag Reykjavíkur d-sveit4301615,00
41Skákdeild KR b-sveit4301614,00
54Taflfélag Vestmannaeyja b-sveit4202416,00
65Skákfélag Selfoss og nágrennis b-sveit4202413,52
77Skákfélagið Huginn unglingasveit4202413,50
811Taflfélag Reykjavíkur e-sveit4202412,00
98Skákdeild Fjölnis c-sveit4202411,50
1012Taflfélag Reykjavíkur f-sveit420249,50
1110Víkingaklúbburinn d-sveit410327,00
1214Skákdeild UMFG410327,00
139Breiðablik, Bolungavík og Reykjanes - un410327,00
1413Skákdeild Fjölnis unglingalið400406,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints