Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Icelandic Team Championship 2018-19 - 4th division

Last update 12.03.2019 17:25:09, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo TeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Skákdeild KR b-sveit76011226,00
23Hrókar alls fagnaðar b-sveit75111129,50
32Ungmennasamband Borgarfjarðar75111128,50
46Taflfélag Reykjavíkur d-sveit7412923,50
54Taflfélag Vestmannaeyja b-sveit7403826,00
68Skákdeild Fjölnis c-sveit7313720,50
75Skákfélag Selfoss og nágrennis b-sveit7304623,00
811Taflfélag Reykjavíkur e-sveit7304622,50
97Skákfélagið Huginn unglingasveit7304619,00
1014Skákdeild UMFG7223617,50
119Breiðablik, Bolungavík og Reykjanes - un7304617,00
1212Taflfélag Reykjavíkur f-sveit7214515,50
1310Víkingaklúbburinn d-sveit7214514,00
1413Skákdeild Fjölnis unglingalið7007011,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints