Segunda Promocion Valencia Norte 2019 (4 Tableros)

Organizer(s)Federacion de Ajedrez de la Comunidad Valenciana
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorLuis Barona Boj 22239030
Chief ArbiterIA Gomez Roca, Vicente Fernando 2214954
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Echeverria, Nestor 116572
Time control60' + 30'' desde jugada 1
LocationComunidad Valenciana
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2019/01/12 to 2019/03/30
Rating-Ø1048
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.02.2019 16:38:30, Creator/Last Upload: spanish chess federation (licence 305)

Tournament selectionDIVISION HONOR, PRIMERA AUT. SUR, PRIMERA AUT. NORTE, SEGUNDA AUT. SUR,, SEGUNDA AUT. CENTRO, SEGUNDA AUT. NORTE, PRIMERA PROV. ALICANTE INT-SUR, PRIMERA PROV. ALICANTE COSTA, PRIMERA PROV.VALENCIA SUR, PRIMERA PROV. VALENCIA CENTRO, PRIMERA PROV. VAL-CAST, SEGUNDA PROV VAL SUR, SEGUNDA PROV VAL CENT, SEGUNDA PROV VAL CAST
PROM.ALICANTE NORTE, PROM ALIC SUR INT, PROM VALENCIA SUR, PROM VAL NORTE
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedAlborache Piccadilly B, Basilio H, Benetússer, Castell de Riba-roja B, Castillo de Marines C, Ciutat Vella, Drac Negre C, La Creu Edapa, Mislata E, Moncada FDM B, Quart D, Torrefiel C for this tournament
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Ranking crosstable

Rk.Team123456789101112 TB1  TB2  TB3 
1Castell de Riba-roja B * 23344319,00208,5
2Moncada FDM B * 1243416,50162,8
3Basilio H23 * 334116,00200,0
4Ciutat Vella1 * 4315,50160,3
5Alborache Piccadilly B1 * 24314,00125,5
6Drac Negre C12 * 23413,50148,3
7Benetússer102 * 4110,50122,5
8Quart D020 * 3139,0078,5
9Torrefiel C003 * 228,5082,5
10Castillo de Marines C10112 * 38,0078,0
11Mislata E101032 * 7,0076,0
12La Creu Edapa03½111 * 6,5086,8

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break