6th International Open 'Vardaris' all groups

Organizer(s)Chess Club "SACH" THESSALONIKI
FederationGreece ( GRE )
Tournament directorVlassis Georgios
Chief ArbiterAnagnostou Zoi
Time controlGroup A-B 100' + 30'' incr. from 1st move Group C-D 90' + 30'' incr. from 1st move
LocationHotel Holiday Inn Thessaloniki
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/02/27 to 2020/03/02
Rating-Ø1502
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 26.01.2020 12:14:48 / Page cached 27.01.2020 19:36:59 45min., Creator/Last Upload: chess club union

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARG, AUS, BRA, BUL, FRA, GRE, IND, ITA, MKD, NED, NOR, ROU, RUS, SRB, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS, YEM
Overview for groups1, 2, 3, 4
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgGrClub/City
1
GMDelchev Aleksander2900394BUL25501
2
GMKrysa Leandro116807ARG25221
3
IMPetrov Martin2911086BUL25041
4
GMMarin Mihail1200020ROU24961
5
GMSantiago Yago De Moura2103877BRA24861
6
GMStanojoski Zvonko15000257MKD24481
7
IMKanakaris Georgios4209460GRE24021Σο Καβαλασ
8
IMNesteretz Anatoliy14114313UKR23851
9
Danov Lyubomir2916312BUL23651
10
FMTrimitzios Petros25808796GRE23531Οσ Τριανδριασ
11
FMVestby-Ellingsen Mads1520857NOR23291Tromsø SK
12
Krallis Christos4298896GRE22601Σκακιστικη Επικοινωνια Ηρακλειου Ατ
13
Papasimakopoulos Alexandros4244125GRE22331Σο Καλλιθεασ
14
IMFrendzas Panayotis4200420GRE22281Σο Σαμου Μελισσοσ
15
WGMDjingarova Emilia2903229BUL22251
16
Chatzieleftheriou Andreas4298861GRE22151Εοαο "ο Φυσιολατρησ" Νικαιασ
17
Stoinev Metodi2901404BUL21931
18
Markidis Konstantinos4203500GRE21921Μγσ "ο Εθνικοσ" Αλεξανδρουπολησ
19
Andreev Stanislav2907798BUL21661
20
Samaridis Konstantinos4262867GRE21131Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
21
Madebrink Lars1701347SWE21111
22
WFMYugina Maria4192192RUS20891
23
WIMKondou Eva4200942GRE20671Σο Σαμου Μελισσοσ
24
CMBullen Alex1801627WLS20391
25
WFMOrshonova Elena24174750RUS20391
26
WFMVishwa Vasnawala46658467IND20301
27
AGMKoroglou Viktor4211618GRE20231Σο Ξανθησ
28
Stefanou Konstantinos25825003GRE20171Οα Χανιων
29
WFMBolon Karelle634514FRA20081
30
Nteligiorgis Eleftherios25817337GRE20051Εοαο "ο Φυσιολατρησ" Νικαιασ
31
Cani Armando4704924ALB20021
32
Milovanovic Ninoslav906735SRB19951
33
CMNilsen Tobias Lang1521624NOR19781Moss SK
34
Koutlas Nikolaos25827138GRE19651Σο Καβαλασ
35
Makris Spyridon-Dionysios25801376GRE19591Σπζ Κερκυρασ
36
Makridis Dimitrios25864475GRE19491Ευβοικη Εσ
37
Sebastian Andreas1529498NOR19421Porsgrunn SK
38
Stefanou Dimitrios25825011GRE19381Σο Καβαλασ
39
Leftheriotis Alexandros25820770GRE19181Σπζ Κερκυρασ
40
Lagaras Stylianos25837788GRE18861Ακαδημια Σκακιστων Βολου
41
Halvorsen Benjamin1516604NOR18751Porsgrunn SK
42
Schadd Jan1047230NED18721
43
Hausken Andreas Skrede1533100NOR18561Aalesunds SL
44
Dritsas Stavros Nikolaos25829165GRE18431Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
45
Magalakis Stefanos25834134GRE18251Εσ Θεσσαλονικησ
46
Ihlen Sivert1538500NOR18241
47
Opseth Oliver1523813NOR18221Elverum SK
48
Strand Amund Pihl1542184NOR18061Kristiansund SK
49
Theoharidis Georgios4213882GRE17751Σκακ. Σταυροδρομι Γαλαξια Θεσ/Κησ
50
Koudounis Vasileios25855409GRE17741Πσ Συνοικισμου Κηφισιασ Σερρων
51
Kanellis Nikolaos4265637GRE17652Ενωση Αθλοπαιδιων Πατρων
52
Espeland Jonatan1534432NOR17531Porsgrunn SK
53
Bajraktari Besnik4702042ALB17422
54
Zaganas Konstantinos4254147GRE17342Σο Παλαμα
55
Giakoustidis Spiros-Avgerinos4208668GRE17212Σο "βορρασ" Αμπελοκηπων Θεσσαλονικη
56
Melino Gianluca832588ITA17082
57
Lystad Maximilian L1522361NOR16991Vålerenga SK
58
Revaj Kastriot4705157ALB16992
59
Tsakona Maria25834827GRE16892Οσ Τριανδριασ
60
Kisacikoglu Tolga6387047TUR16532
61
Avgitidis Isaak4225163GRE16382Ολυμπιακη Αθλ. Ακαδ. Γαλαξια Θεσ/Νι
62
AFMKaramichos Michail25868993GRE16221Αμο "ο Γαλαξιασ"
63
Troubounis Konstantinos4286014GRE16112
64
Gkavardinas Antonios25883097GRE15992Ευβοικη Εσ
65
Poupalos Nikolaos25875302GRE15981Οα Χανιων
66
Dereka Konstantina25837435GRE15922Αμο "ο Γαλαξιασ"
67
Galanis Nikolaos-Panagiotis25813862GRE15892Εσο Παπαφη "χρονικον"
68
Sava Robert-Gabriel1265725ROU15892
69
Cheiladakis Vasileios25838571GRE15842Χαν Καλαμαριασ
70
Dristellas Neoklis25844865GRE15742Ασα Λαρισασ
71
Sitsanis Nikolaos 4472525842072GRE15711Φο Νεων Ηρακλειου Αττικησ - Επικοιν
72
Kveim Ingvar Torjesen1536559NOR15692Kragerø SK
73
Dogias Christos25850288GRE15642Αθλητικη Ενωση Κοζανησ
74
Al Jaefi Moataz9403876YEM15612
75
Mitsiou Konstantinos25837460GRE15281Ασο Πολυγυρου
76
Mitsiou Georgios25827375GRE15221Ασο Πολυγυρου
77
Bronmo Askild Skovgaard1551450NOR15122 Lillehammer SS
78
Soukarie Zorz25857959GRE14782Αμεσ Νεασ Ερυθραιασ
79
Boci Petro4704673ALB14712
80
Batsi Lida4277872GRE14702Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
81
Giamouzis Georgios25850296GRE14512Γυμναστικοσ Συλλογοσ Ποντοκωμησ
82
Chatzinikolaou Emmanouil25845837GRE14501Σο Σαμου Μελισσοσ
83
Tzontas Athanasios25837117GRE14412Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
84
Koureas Panicos889717ITA14342
85
Verginis Nikolaos3228800AUS14291
86
Sampsonoglou Vasilios25825500GRE14282Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
87
Varli Mehmet Fatih6322425TUR14052
88
Gerasopoulos Nikolaos25887351GRE13882Εσ Θεσσαλονικησ
89
Anagnostopoulos Vasileios Na25858157GRE13692Σο Ξανθησ
90
Dristellas Nikolaos4289188GRE13562Ασα Λαρισασ
91
Tsivelekidou Anthoula Elpida25823272GRE13422Αμο "ο Γαλαξιασ"
92
Giannopoulos Iasonas42121337GRE13302Πατραϊκοσ Συλλογοσ Σκακιστων
93
Raftopoulos Emmanouil4287878GRE13301Ακαδημια Σκακιστων Βολου
94
Kalogeridou Ioanna25831933GRE13263Ευβοικη Εσ
95
Sklavounos Andreas25838229GRE13212
96
Boudoulis Pashalis4259831GRE13132Σκακ. Ακαδ. Εσθ "γ. Ιωακειμιδησ"
97
Papadopoulos Filippos25846825GRE13122Ενωση Αθλοπαιδιων Πατρων
98
Tsakonas Konstantinos25863061GRE13122Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
99
Theodoridis Charalampos25874675GRE13042Σο Καβαλασ
100
Vlassis Miltiadis4273630GRE12962Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
101
Chatzopoulos Georgios25835653GRE12802Σο Ξανθησ
102
Kyparissopoulos Spyridon25827359GRE12762Εσ Καλαμαριασ
103
Melas Anastasios Grigorios42124867GRE12752Σο Μυτιληνησ
104
Dogias Georgios25851730GRE12622Αθλητικη Ενωση Κοζανησ
105
Argyropoulos Grigorios25875922GRE12572
106
Boci Mateo4704665ALB12572
107
Sklavounou Iliana25829238GRE12562
108
Sklavounou Kalliopi25839250GRE12542
109
Petridis Dimitrios Panagiotis25856553GRE12462Οσ Γιαννιτσων
110
Tarchanidis Nikolaos Christos25874705GRE12442Σο Ξανθησ
111
Sioulas Stylianos25863460GRE12192Σο Καλαμαριασ
112
Cani Dejvi4703421ALB11883
113
Maniati Konstantina25858289GRE11782Σο Ξανθησ
114
Loukopoulos Stefanos25837621GRE11752Ευβοικη Εσ
115
Makrygiannis Ion Periandros25853384GRE11752Ευβοικη Εσ
116
Giakoustidou Evgenia25865331GRE11722Χαν Καλαμαριασ
117
Raftopoulou Konstantina25807587GRE11662Ακαδημια Σκακιστων Βολου
118
Papadopoulos Dimitrios G-Th42118379GRE11603Σκακιστικη Παρεμβαση Τριανδριασ
119
Margaritis Ioannis M25895923GRE11562Σκακιστικη Παρεμβαση Τριανδριασ
120
Diamantis Konstantinos Arg25884468GRE11542Σο Ξανθησ
121
AFMTrivella Maria4263359GRE11513Πασ Συκεων "ο Φοιβοσ"
122
Caku Kler4704703ALB11332
123
Baxhia Irvin4705092ALB11172
124
Brisku Sotiraq4704479ALB11142
125
Tzontas Konstantinos25855018GRE11102Σσ Δημου Κορδελιου - Ευοσμου
126
Alimema Alvin4705319ALB10982
127
Doulgeridis Spyridon4247884GRE10843
128
Merkouropoulos Dionysios25891316GRE10682Σο Καβαλασ
129
Giannaros Angelos42110009GRE10653Σο Πολιχνησ
130
Alioglou Christos25896083GRE10573
131
Theodoridou Maria25874683GRE10302Ομιλοσ Φιλων Σκακιου Καβαλασ
132
Kyparissopoulos Nikolaos25870840GRE10273Ασ Θεσσαλονικησ "ο Αρησ"
133
Gkavardinas Christos Konstantinos25883100GRE10152Σε Βολου
134
Koutla Maria25865358GRE10043Σο Φερων
135
Sampsonoglou Dimitrios25895958GRE9593Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
136
Oikonomou Thomai25866702GRE9443Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
137
Sideris Michail25870700GRE8893Αθλητικη Ενωση Κοζανησ
138
Timologos Alexandros Aristotelis42117607GRE8793Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
139
Mantazis Georgios Rafail42122570GRE8733Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
140
Siskou Evangelia42113938GRE8703Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
141
Keramaros Vasileios42107849GRE8593Πασ Συκεων "ο Φοιβοσ"
142
Kalyvas Georgios A42122554GRE8472Εσ Θεσσαλονικησ
143
Sikalidou Elpida42101727GRE8353Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
144
Misios Konstantinos42122406GRE8303Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
145
Raptis Sokratis42101760GRE8303Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
146
Seretis Nikolaos G42130697GRE8303Πσ Συνοικισμου Κηφισιασ Σερρων
147
Soukarie Anastasios42104343GRE8303Αμεσ Νεασ Ερυθραιασ
148
Anemogianni Savvina42121256GRE03Σπζ Κερκυρασ
149
Argyropoulou Anastasia42115477GRE03Σο "σαχ" Θεσσαλονικησ
150
Bekiari Angeliki42132843GRE04Εσ Δημου Θερμησ

Show complete list