10th Capablanca Cup - U1600 Section

Organizer(s)Nairobi Chess Club
FederationKenya ( KEN )
Tournament directorIA Bhari Kamaljeet Singh (10800573)
Chief ArbiterIA Kingoina Duke Michieka (10801880)
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Wanjiru Moses Maina (10801561)
ArbiterNA Wambui Hellen (10815007)
Time control90mins
LocationGoan Gymkhana, Ngara Road, Nairobi
Rating calculationRating international
Date2020/01/25 to 2020/01/26
Rating-Ø1182
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 26.01.2020 16:40:28, Creator/Last Upload: duke michieka

Tournament selectionOpen Section, U1600 Section
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/6 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtg
1
Boera Felix10818677KEN1556
2
Wangombe Benard10803505KEN1543
3
Mukalazi John Vianney10003940UGA1542
4
Maamun Jeneby10805540KEN1522
5
Veniamin Negru10809040KEN1521
6
Shah Viraj Bhaveshu10808094KEN1455
7
Gosrani Naiya10805397KEN1447
8
Bwire Cyprian10811877KEN1434
9
Alvynah Wabwoba10816038KEN1421
10
Kuria Emmanuel10819681KEN1399
11
Naker Jay10819436KEN1389
12
Dominic Carlos Kiema10818405KEN1376
13
Meerabbas Afzali10812717KEN1366
14
Zadock Nyakundi10821015KEN1360
15
Lusala Alex10817778KEN1358
16
Gwada James10811605KEN1347
17
Kiplongei Allan10811443KEN1320
18
Bonventure Alusa10806091KEN1300
19
Wachira Sospeter10809490KEN1298
20
Gachai Danwillies10815228KEN1285
21
Munene Dean Martin10817492KEN1225
22
Njeri Caroline10821406KEN1160
23
Karari Charles Wahome10818561KEN1146
24
Omondi Stanley10823425KEN1131
25
Adulu Brandon10824626KEN0
26
Atiagaga Edagiza Aristone10809279KEN0
27
Carol Condity10824685KEN0
28
Chisombe Demettrius Sarrin10823867KEN0
29
Chol Lual Deng10824642KEN0
30
Dan Riziki10824634KEN0
31
Elias Cheruiyot10824650KEN0
32
Emmanuel Praise10824600KEN0
33
Fantalis Lucy Nduta10820914KEN0
34
Gabriel Waititu10824618KEN0
35
Gakembu Hiram10817476KEN0
36
Isaac Mwangi10824596KEN0
37
Jamyline Mwangi10824693KEN0
38
Kabogo Victor10812490KEN0
39
Macharia Mwangi Stanley10815589KEN0
40
Maina James10818715KEN0
41
Mugendi Dominic Kinyua10818600KEN0
42
Mwendwa Joshua Ngali10810293KEN0
43
Ndegwa Macharia10811664KEN0
44
Ojuma Meshack10824669KEN0
45
Philip Ogina10824723KEN0
46
Richard Keno10824707KEN0
47
Sharille Roberts Wamalwa10824715KEN0
48
Steve Mburu10824677KEN0
49
Tony Blair Nyauke10813764KEN0